Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder of Galactic Energy Ventures
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder and Managing Director of Galactic Energy Ventures, in Johannesburg on 24 August 2023.
Mr. Xuza congratulated Prime Minister on the success of Chandrayaan-3 Mission. He credited Digital India for his success and highlighted his ongoing projects in India.
The discussions also covered matters related to the future of energy and finding sustainable solutions.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரபல ராக்கெட் விஞ்ஞானியும், கேலக்டிக் எனர்ஜி வென்ச்சர்ஸ் நிறுவனருமான திரு. சியாபுலேலா சூசாவுடனான பிரதமரின் சந்திப்பு
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 24 ஆகஸ்ட் 2023 அன்று ஜோகன்னஸ்பர்க்கில் புகழ்பெற்ற ராக்கெட் விஞ்ஞானியும் கேலக்டிக் எனர்ஜி வென்சர்ஸின் நிறுவனர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநருமான திரு. சியாபுலேலா சூசாவை சந்தித்தார்.
சந்திராயன்-3 விண்கலம் வெற்றிகரமாக விண்ணில் செலுத்தப்பட்டதற்கு பிரதமருக்கு திரு. சூசா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார். இந்த வெற்றிக்கு டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா தான் காரணம் என்றும், இந்தியாவில் நடந்து வரும் தமது திட்டங்களை எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
எரிசக்தியின் எதிர்காலம் மற்றும் நிலையான தீர்வுகளைக் கண்டறிவது தொடர்பான விஷயங்கள் குறித்தும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.