Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder of Galactic Energy Ventures
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder and Managing Director of Galactic Energy Ventures, in Johannesburg on 24 August 2023.
Mr. Xuza congratulated Prime Minister on the success of Chandrayaan-3 Mission. He credited Digital India for his success and highlighted his ongoing projects in India.
The discussions also covered matters related to the future of energy and finding sustainable solutions.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰসিদ্ধ ৰকেট বিজ্ঞানী আৰু গেলেক্টিক এনাৰ্জি ভেঞ্চাৰ্ছৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক শ্ৰীযুত চিয়াবুলেলা জুজাৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৪ আগষ্টত জোহান্সবাৰ্গত প্ৰসিদ্ধ ৰকেট বিজ্ঞানী আৰু গেলেক্টিক এনাৰ্জি ভেঞ্চাৰ্ছৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক আৰু পৰিচালনা সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী চিয়াবুলেলা জুজাক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ অভিযানৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী জুজাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অভিনন্দন জনায়। তেওঁ তেওঁৰ সফলতাৰ কৃতিত্ব ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াক দিয়ে আৰু ভাৰতত চলি থকা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
আলোচনাকালত শক্তিক্ষেত্ৰৰ ভৱিষ্যত আৰু বহনক্ষম সমাধান বিচাৰি উলিওৱা সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয়বোৰো সামৰি লোৱা হয়।