Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder of Galactic Energy Ventures
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder and Managing Director of Galactic Energy Ventures, in Johannesburg on 24 August 2023.
Mr. Xuza congratulated Prime Minister on the success of Chandrayaan-3 Mission. He credited Digital India for his success and highlighted his ongoing projects in India.
The discussions also covered matters related to the future of energy and finding sustainable solutions.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਰਾਕਟ ਸਾਇੰਟਿਸਟ ਅਤੇ ਗੈਲੇਕਟਿਕ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਵੈਂਚਰਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿਯਾਬੁਲੇਲਾ ਜੁਜ਼ਾ (Mr. Siyabulela Xuza) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਬੈਠਕ
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 24 ਅਗਸਤ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਜੋਹਾਨਸਬਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਰਾਕਟ ਸਾਇੰਟਿਸਟ ਅਤੇ ਗੈਲੇਕਟਿਕ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਵੈਂਚਰਸ (Galactic Energy Ventures) ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੇਜਿੰਗ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿਯਾਬੁਲੇਲਾ ਜੁਜ਼ਾ (Mr. Siyabulela Xuza) ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੁਜ਼ਾ ਨੇ ਚੰਦਰਯਾਨ-3 ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦਾ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ (Digital India) ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪਾਇਆ।
ਚਰਚਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਈ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਖੋਜਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮੁੱਦੇ ਭੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।