وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کی مشہور راکٹ سائنسداں اور گیلیکٹک اینرجی وینچرزکے بانی جناب سیا بولیلا شوزا سے ملاقات
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 24 اگست 2023 کو جوہانسبرگ میں مشہور راکٹ سائنسداں اور گیلیکٹک اینرجی وینچرز کے بانی جناب سیا بولیلا شوزا سے ملاقات کی۔
جناب شوزا نے چندریان-3 مشن کی کامیابی پر وزیر اعظم کو مبارکباد دی۔انہوں نے اپنی کامیابی کا سہرا ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کو دیا اور ہندوستان میں چل رہے اپنے پروجیکٹوں پر روشنی ڈالی ۔
بات چیت میں توانائی کے مستقبل اور پائیدار حل تلاش کرنے سے متعلق امور بھی شامل تھے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder of Galactic Energy Ventures
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder and Managing Director of Galactic Energy Ventures, in Johannesburg on 24 August 2023.
Mr. Xuza congratulated Prime Minister on the success of Chandrayaan-3 Mission. He credited Digital India for his success and highlighted his ongoing projects in India.
The discussions also covered matters related to the future of energy and finding sustainable solutions.