प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की प्रसिद्ध रॉकेट वैज्ञानिक एवं गैलेक्टिक एनर्जी वेंचर्स के संस्थापक श्री सियाबुलेला जुजा के साथ बैठक
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 24 अगस्त 2023 को जोहान्सबर्ग में प्रसिद्ध रॉकेट वैज्ञानिक तथा गैलेक्टिक एनर्जी वेंचर्स के संस्थापक एवं प्रबंध निदेशक श्री सियाबुलेला जुजा से मुलाकात की।
श्री जुजा ने चंद्रयान-3 मिशन की सफलता पर प्रधानमंत्री को बधाई दी। उन्होंने अपनी सफलता का श्रेय डिजिटल इंडिया को दिया और भारत में चल रही अपनी परियोजनाओं पर प्रकाश डाला।
चर्चा में ऊर्जा के भविष्य और स्थायी समाधान खोजने से संबंधित मुद्दे भी शामिल थे।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder of Galactic Energy Ventures
24 AUG 2023 11:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Siyabulela Xuza, noted rocket scientist and Founder and Managing Director of Galactic Energy Ventures, in Johannesburg on 24 August 2023.
Mr. Xuza congratulated Prime Minister on the success of Chandrayaan-3 Mission. He credited Digital India for his success and highlighted his ongoing projects in India.
The discussions also covered matters related to the future of energy and finding sustainable solutions.