Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with President of the UAE
UAE President conveys his warm wishes on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him and conveys that he looks forward to receiving him at the G20 Summit
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The President of the UAE warmly congratulated PM and the people of India on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission.
Prime Minister thanked him for this warm gesture and noted that success of Chandrayaan is a success of the entire humanity, particularly of the Global South.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looked forward to welcoming him to India next month for the G20 Summit.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহীর প্রেসিডেন্টের সঙ্গে কথা প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
চন্দ্রযান-৩ মিশনের সাফল্য নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জানান আমিরশাহীর প্রেসিডেন্ট
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে ধন্যবাদ জানান এবং বলেন যে, জি২০ শীর্ষ বৈঠকে তাঁকে স্বাগত জানানোর জন্য অপেক্ষায় রয়েছেন
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহীর প্রেসিডেন্ট শেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ান-এর সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেন।
সংযুক্ত আমিরশাহীর প্রেসিডেন্ট চন্দ্রযান-৩ মিশনে ভারতের সাফল্যের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী এবং ভারতবাসীকে উষ্ণ অভিনন্দন জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে পাল্টা ধন্যবাদ জানান এবং বলেন যে, চন্দ্রযানের এই সাফল্য গোটা মানবজাতি বিশেষত বিশ্বের দক্ষিণাংশের জয়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আমিরশাহীর প্রেসিডেন্টকে বলেন যে, আগামী মাসে ভারতে জি২০ শীর্ষ বৈঠকে তাঁকে স্বাগত জানানোর জন্য তিনি অপেক্ষায় রয়েছেন।