Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with President of the UAE
UAE President conveys his warm wishes on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him and conveys that he looks forward to receiving him at the G20 Summit
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The President of the UAE warmly congratulated PM and the people of India on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission.
Prime Minister thanked him for this warm gesture and noted that success of Chandrayaan is a success of the entire humanity, particularly of the Global South.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looked forward to welcoming him to India next month for the G20 Summit.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے یو اے ای کے صدر سے بات چیت کی
متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر نے ہندوستان کے چندریان -3 مشن کی کامیابی پر اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم نے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور پیغام دیا کہ وہ جی 20 سربراہی اجلاس میں ان کی تشریف آوری کے منتظر ہیں
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آج متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن زید النہیان کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی۔
متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر نے ہندوستان کے چندریان -3 مشن کی کامیابی پر وزیر اعظم اور ہندوستانی عوام کو گرمجوشانہ مبارکباد پیش کی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس گرمجوشانہ اظہا ر جذبات کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور کہا کہ چندریان کی کامیابی پوری انسانیت کی کامیابی ہے، خاص طور پر گلوبل ساؤتھ کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ وہ اگلے ماہ جی 20 سربراہی اجلاس کے لیے ہندوستان میں ان کا استقبال کرنے کے منتظر ہیں۔