Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with President of the UAE
UAE President conveys his warm wishes on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him and conveys that he looks forward to receiving him at the G20 Summit
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The President of the UAE warmly congratulated PM and the people of India on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission.
Prime Minister thanked him for this warm gesture and noted that success of Chandrayaan is a success of the entire humanity, particularly of the Global South.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looked forward to welcoming him to India next month for the G20 Summit.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংযুক্ত আৰৱ আমীৰশ্বাহীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীৰ
ভাৰতৰ চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ অভিযানৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে সংযুক্ত আৰৱ আমীৰশ্বাহীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ অভিনন্দন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক ধন্যবাদ জনাই কয় যে তেওঁ জি-২০ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনত মহামহিমক আদৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি সংযুক্ত আৰৱ আমীৰশ্বাহীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম শ্বেইখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী।
ভাৰতৰ চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ অভিযানৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে সংযুক্ত আৰৱ আমীৰশ্বাহীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ভাৰতবাসীক উষ্ম অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এই উষ্ম আতিথ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক ধন্যবাদ জনাই চন্দ্ৰযানৰ সফলতা সমগ্ৰ মানৱতাৰ বিশেষকৈ গ্ল’বেল চাউথৰ সফলতা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনোৱা মতে অহা মাহত তেওঁক জি-২০ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ বাবে ভাৰতলৈ আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁ আগ্ৰহী।