Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with President of the UAE
UAE President conveys his warm wishes on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him and conveys that he looks forward to receiving him at the G20 Summit
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The President of the UAE warmly congratulated PM and the people of India on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission.
Prime Minister thanked him for this warm gesture and noted that success of Chandrayaan is a success of the entire humanity, particularly of the Global South.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looked forward to welcoming him to India next month for the G20 Summit.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୟୁଏଇ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ୟୁଏଇ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାରତର ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ମିଶନର ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଲେ ଏବଂ ଜି-୨୦ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସୁକ ଥିବା ଜଣାଇଲେ
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ୟୁଏଇ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶେଖ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାୟେଦ ଅଲ୍ ନାହୟନଙ୍କ ସହ ଫୋନରେ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ୟୁଏଇ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାରତର ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ମିଶନ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ ସଫଳତା ସମଗ୍ର ମାନବିକତା ବିଶେଷ କରି ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ସାଉଥର ସଫଳତା ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଆସନ୍ତା ମାସରେ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଜି-୨୦ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସୁକ ଥିବା କହିଛନ୍ତି ।