பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரக அதிபருடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆலோசனை
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Chennai
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரக அதிபர் திரு ஷேக் முகமது பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யானுடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று தொலைபேசியில் உரையாடினார்.
இந்தியாவின் சந்திரயான் 3 திட்டத்தின் வெற்றிக்காக ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தின் அதிபர் பிரதமருக்கும், இந்திய மக்களுக்கும் மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
இதற்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்த பிரதமர், சந்திரயானின் வெற்றி, ஒட்டுமொத்த மனிதகுலத்தின், குறிப்பாக உலகளாவிய தெற்கின் வெற்றி என்று குறிப்பிட்டார்.
அடுத்த மாதம் ஜி20 உச்சிமாநாட்டிற்காக இந்தியா வரும் அவரை வரவேற்க ஆவலாக இருப்பதாக பிரதமர் தெரிவித்தார்.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with President of the UAE
UAE President conveys his warm wishes on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him and conveys that he looks forward to receiving him at the G20 Summit
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The President of the UAE warmly congratulated PM and the people of India on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission.
Prime Minister thanked him for this warm gesture and noted that success of Chandrayaan is a success of the entire humanity, particularly of the Global South.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looked forward to welcoming him to India next month for the G20 Summit.