प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने यूएई के राष्ट्रपति से बात की
यूएई के राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के चंद्रयान-3 मिशन की सफलता पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं
प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया और कहा कि वे जी20 शिखर सम्मेलन में उनका स्वागत करने के प्रति उत्सुक हैं
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
यूएई के राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के चंद्रयान-3 मिशन की सफलता पर प्रधानमंत्री और भारत के लोगों को हार्दिक बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस गर्मजोशी भरे भाव के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया और कहा कि चंद्रयान की सफलता पूरी मानवता, विशेष रूप से वैश्विक दक्षिण के देशों की सफलता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि वे अगले महीने जी20 शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए भारत में उनका स्वागत करने के प्रति उत्सुक हैं।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with President of the UAE
UAE President conveys his warm wishes on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him and conveys that he looks forward to receiving him at the G20 Summit
24 AUG 2023 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The President of the UAE warmly congratulated PM and the people of India on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission.
Prime Minister thanked him for this warm gesture and noted that success of Chandrayaan is a success of the entire humanity, particularly of the Global South.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looked forward to welcoming him to India next month for the G20 Summit.