Prime Minister's Office
PM affirms Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2023's resonance with the aspirations of New India
08 AUG 2023 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shed light on the Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2023 via an article by Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav.
The Minister writes how the bill responds to people's aspirations in New India, laying the ground for enhancing green areas outside forests and making forests more productive.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav writes about the Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2023... Do read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वन (संरक्षण) संशोधन विधेयक, 2023 के न्यू इंडिया की आकांक्षाओं के अनुरूप होने की पुष्टि की
08 AUG 2023 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव के एक लेख के माध्यम से वन (संरक्षण) संशोधन विधेयक, 2023 को रेखांकित किया है।
अपने लेख में मंत्री श्री यादव ने बताया है कि कैसे यह विधेयक न्यू इंडिया में लोगों की आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करता है तथा जंगलों के बाहर हरित क्षेत्रों का विस्तार करने और वनों को अधिक उत्पादक बनाने के लिए अवसर प्रदान करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
"केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव ने वन (संरक्षण) संशोधन विधेयक, 2023 के बारे में लिखा है... अवश्य पढ़ें!"