Prime Minister's Office
PM affirms Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2023's resonance with the aspirations of New India
08 AUG 2023 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shed light on the Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2023 via an article by Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav.
The Minister writes how the bill responds to people's aspirations in New India, laying the ground for enhancing green areas outside forests and making forests more productive.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav writes about the Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2023... Do read!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নতুন ভাৰতৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষাৰ অনুৰূপধৰণে ২০২৩ৰ বন (সংৰক্ষণ) সংশোধনী বিধেয়ক প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
08 AUG 2023 1:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰিৱেশ, বন আৰু জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দৰ যাদৱৰ এক প্ৰবন্ধৰ জৰিয়তে বন (সংৰক্ষণ) সংশোধনী বিধেয়ক, ২০২৩ৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে।
এই বিধেয়কখনে নতুন ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি কেনেদৰে সঁহাৰি জনাইছে আৰু বনাঞ্চলৰ বাহিৰত সেউজীয়া এলেকা বৃদ্ধি কৰা আৰু বনাঞ্চলক কিদৰে অধিক উৎপাদনশীল কৰা যায় সেই বিষয়ে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰবন্ধটোত উল্লেখ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছেঃ
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ যাদৱে বন (সংৰক্ষণ) সংশোধনী বিধেয়ক, ২০২৩ৰ বিষয়ে লিখিছে... পঢ়ি চাব!"