Prime Minister's Office
PM affirms Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2023's resonance with the aspirations of New India
08 AUG 2023 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shed light on the Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2023 via an article by Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav.
The Minister writes how the bill responds to people's aspirations in New India, laying the ground for enhancing green areas outside forests and making forests more productive.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav writes about the Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2023... Do read!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ફોરેસ્ટ (સંરક્ષણ) સુધારા બિલ, 2023ના નવા ભારતની આકાંક્ષાઓ સાથે પડઘો પાડ્યો
08 AUG 2023 1:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય પર્યાવરણ, વન અને આબોહવા પરિવર્તન મંત્રી શ્રી ભૂપેન્દ્ર યાદવના લેખ દ્વારા વન (સંરક્ષણ) સુધારા વિધેયક, 2023 પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો છે.
મંત્રી લખે છે કે કેવી રીતે બિલ નવા ભારતમાં લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓને પ્રતિસાદ આપે છે, જંગલોની બહારના હરિયાળા વિસ્તારોને વધારવા અને જંગલોને વધુ ઉત્પાદક બનાવવા માટે જમીન મૂકે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી ભૂપેન્દ્ર યાદવ ફોરેસ્ટ (સંરક્ષણ) સુધારા બિલ, 2023 વિશે લખે છે... વાંચો!"