Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Lokmanya Tilak on his Punya Tithi
PM to accept the Lokmanya Tilak National Award
01 AUG 2023 8:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lokmanya Tilak on his Punya Tithi.
Shri Modi will accept the Lokmanya Tilak National Award in Pune today. Prime Minister Modi will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for key development projects in Pune.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I pay homage to Lokmanya Tilak on his Punya Tithi. I will be Pune today, where I will accept the Lokmanya Tilak National Award. I am indeed humbled that I have been conferred this award which is closely associated with the work of such a great personality of our history.”
“I will also be inaugurating and laying the foundation stone for key development projects.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକଙ୍କ ପୂଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 AUG 2023 8:29AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକଙ୍କ ପୂଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ପୁନେରେ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁନେରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଏବଂ ଉଦଘାଟନ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ପୂଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି । ଆଜି ମୁଁ ପୁନେରେ ରହିବି ଯେଉଁଠି ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବି । ଏହି ସମ୍ମାନ ମୋତେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଥିବାରୁ ବାସ୍ତବରେ ମୁଁ ନିଜକୁ ଧନ୍ୟ ମନେକରୁଛି, ଯାହା କି ଆମ ଇତିହାସର ଜଣେ ଏଭଳି ମହାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ।’
‘ମୁଁ ସେଠାରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବି ।’