प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोकमान्य तिलक को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
01 AUG 2023 8:29AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोकमान्य तिलक को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
श्री मोदी आज पुणे में लोकमान्य तिलक राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार ग्रहण करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी पुणे में प्रमुख विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास भी करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“मैं लोकमान्य तिलक को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। मैं आज पुणे में रहूंगा, जहां मैं लोकमान्य तिलक राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार ग्रहण करूंगा। मैं बहुत कृतज्ञ हूं कि मुझे ऐसा पुरस्कार प्रदान किया जा रहा है, जो हमारे इतिहास के एक महापुरुष के महान कार्यों का परिचायक है।”
“मैं प्रमुख विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास भी करूंगा।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Lokmanya Tilak on his Punya Tithi
PM to accept the Lokmanya Tilak National Award
01 AUG 2023 8:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lokmanya Tilak on his Punya Tithi.
Shri Modi will accept the Lokmanya Tilak National Award in Pune today. Prime Minister Modi will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for key development projects in Pune.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I pay homage to Lokmanya Tilak on his Punya Tithi. I will be Pune today, where I will accept the Lokmanya Tilak National Award. I am indeed humbled that I have been conferred this award which is closely associated with the work of such a great personality of our history.”
“I will also be inaugurating and laying the foundation stone for key development projects.”