প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লোকমান্য তিলকের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন
লোকমান্য তিলক জাতীয় পুরস্কার গ্রহন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 AUG 2023 8:29AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী লোকমান্য তিলকের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে তাঁর স্মৃতিতে শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী পুণেতে আজ লোকমান্য তিলক জাতীয় পুরস্কার গ্রহন করবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী পুণেতে বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলেন ;
“লোকমান্য তিলকের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে আমি তাঁর স্মৃতিতে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। আজ আমি পুণেতে যাব। সেখানে আমি আজ লোকমান্য তিলক জাতীয় পুরস্কার গ্রহন করবো। আমাদের ইতিহাসে এমন মহান ব্যক্তিত্বের কাজের সঙ্গে যুক্ত এই পুরস্কারে সম্মানিত হয়ে আমি কৃতজ্ঞ।”
“আমি পুণেতে বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাসও করবো।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Lokmanya Tilak on his Punya Tithi
PM to accept the Lokmanya Tilak National Award
01 AUG 2023 8:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lokmanya Tilak on his Punya Tithi.
Shri Modi will accept the Lokmanya Tilak National Award in Pune today. Prime Minister Modi will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for key development projects in Pune.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I pay homage to Lokmanya Tilak on his Punya Tithi. I will be Pune today, where I will accept the Lokmanya Tilak National Award. I am indeed humbled that I have been conferred this award which is closely associated with the work of such a great personality of our history.”
“I will also be inaugurating and laying the foundation stone for key development projects.”