Prime Minister's Office
Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers: PM
10 JUL 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of State for Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries, Shri Parshottam Rupala on the occasion of National Fish Farmers’ Day, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector, with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers be it through access to more credit, better markets etc.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমাৰ চৰকাৰে মীন পালকসকলৰ জীৱনৰ উন্নয়নত জোৰ দি এক প্ৰাণৱন্ত মীন ক্ষেত্ৰ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি যাবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
10 JUL 2023 9:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে মীন পালকসকলৰ জীৱনৰ উন্নয়নত জোৰ দি এক প্ৰাণৱন্ত মীন ক্ষেত্ৰ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি যাব।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মীন পালন দিৱস উপলক্ষে পশুপালন, দুগ্ধপাম আৰু মীন বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পৰষোত্তম ৰূপালাৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটত কয়ঃ
“আমাৰ চৰকাৰে অধিক ঋণ, উন্নত বজাৰ ইত্যাদিৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰি মীন পালকসকলৰ জীৱনৰ উন্নয়নত জোৰ দি এক প্ৰাণৱন্ত মীন ক্ষেত্ৰ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি যাব।”