Prime Minister's Office
Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers: PM
10 JUL 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of State for Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries, Shri Parshottam Rupala on the occasion of National Fish Farmers’ Day, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector, with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers be it through access to more credit, better markets etc.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମାଛ ଚାଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସହ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ଦିଗରେ ଆମ ସରକାର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଜାରି ରଖିବେ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
13 JUL 2023 2:21PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବାକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇ ସରକାର ମାଛ ଚାଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବେ ।
ଜାତୀୟ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପଶୁପାଳନ, ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ରୂପାଲାଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ ସେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ଉପରେ ଅଧିକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯିବା ସହ ଅଧିକ ଋଣ, ଉନ୍ନତ ବଜାର ଆଦି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆମ ସରକାର ଏକ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଚାଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଗଠନରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ଜାରି ରଖିବେ ।’