Prime Minister's Office
Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers: PM
10 JUL 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of State for Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries, Shri Parshottam Rupala on the occasion of National Fish Farmers’ Day, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector, with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers be it through access to more credit, better markets etc.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மீன் விவசாயிகளின் வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு வலுவான முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்து மீன்வளத் துறையை துடிப்புமிக்கதாக உருவாக்க அரசு தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றும்: பிரதமர்
10 JUL 2023 9:29PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, மீன் விவசாயிகளின் வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு வலுவான முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்து, மீன்வளத் துறையை துடிப்புமிக்கதாக உருவாக்க அரசு தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
தேசிய மீன் விவசாயிகள் தினத்தையொட்டி மத்திய கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு, பால்வளம் மற்றும் மீன்வளத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலாவின் ட்வீட்டைப் பகிர்ந்து பிரதமர் ட்வீட் செய்துள்ளதாவது:
மீன் விவசாயிகளின் வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்த அதிகக்கடன், சிறந்த சந்தைகள் போன்றவற்றின் மூலம் வலுவான முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்து, மீன்வளத் துறையை துடிப்புமிக்கதாக உருவாக்க அரசு தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றும்.