પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
અમારી સરકાર માછલી ખેડૂતોના જીવનને સુધારવા પર મજબૂત ભાર સાથે વાઇબ્રન્ટ ફિશરીઝ સેક્ટર તરફ કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
10 JUL 2023 9:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટીપ્પણી કરી છે કે સરકાર મત્સ્ય ખેડૂતોના જીવનને સુધારવા પર મજબૂત ભાર સાથે વાઇબ્રન્ટ મત્સ્યઉદ્યોગ ક્ષેત્ર તરફ કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે.
રાષ્ટ્રીય મત્સ્ય ખેડૂત દિવસ નિમિત્તે કેન્દ્રીય પશુપાલન, ડેરી અને મત્સ્યોદ્યોગ રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી પરશોત્તમ રૂપાલા દ્વારા કરાયેલા એક ટ્વીટને શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું:
"અમારી સરકાર વાઇબ્રન્ટ ફિશરીઝ સેક્ટર તરફ કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે, જેમાં વધુ ધિરાણ, બહેતર બજારો વગેરેની પહોંચ દ્વારા માછલી ખેડૂતોના જીવનને સુધારવા પર મજબૂત ભાર મૂકવામાં આવશે."

Prime Minister's Office
Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers: PM
10 JUL 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of State for Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries, Shri Parshottam Rupala on the occasion of National Fish Farmers’ Day, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector, with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers be it through access to more credit, better markets etc.”