प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हमारी सरकार मछली किसानों के जीवन में सुधार लाने पर अधिक जोर देने के साथ एक जीवंत मछली पालन क्षेत्र की दिशा में काम करती रहेगी : प्रधानमंत्री
10 JUL 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि उनकी सरकार मछली किसानों के जीवन में सुधार लाने पर अधिक जोर देने के साथ एक जीवंत मछली पालन क्षेत्र की दिशा में काम करती रहेगी।
केंद्रीय पशुपालन, डेयरी एवं मत्स्य राज्य मंत्री श्री परषोत्तम रुपाला द्वारा राष्ट्रीय मछली कृषक दिवस के अवसर पर किए गए एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया :
“ हमारी सरकार अधिक ऋण, बेहतर बाजारों तक पहुंच के साथ मछली कृषकों के जीवन में सुधार लाने और एक जीवंत मछली पालन क्षेत्र की दिशा में काम करती रहेगी

Prime Minister's Office
Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers: PM
10 JUL 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of State for Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries, Shri Parshottam Rupala on the occasion of National Fish Farmers’ Day, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Our Government will keep working towards a vibrant fisheries sector, with a strong emphasis on improving lives of fish farmers be it through access to more credit, better markets etc.”