Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates new home owners in Bengaluru’s first project under SWAMIH Fund
03 JUL 2023 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated new home owners in Bengaluru’s first project under SWAMIH Fund which has helped more than 3000 families in owning their dream homes.
Replying to a tweet by Member of Parliament from Bengaluru South, Shri Tejasvi Surya, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to those who have got their homes.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ સ્વામિહ ફંડ હેઠળ બેંગલુરુના પ્રથમ પ્રોજેક્ટમાં નવા ઘર માલિકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
03 JUL 2023 9:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્વામિહ ફંડ હેઠળ બેંગલુરુના પ્રથમ પ્રોજેક્ટમાં નવા ઘર માલિકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે જેણે 3000થી વધુ પરિવારોને તેમના સપનાના ઘરો મેળવવામાં મદદ કરી છે.
બેંગલુરુ દક્ષિણના સંસદસભ્ય શ્રી તેજસ્વી સૂર્યાના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"જેઓને તેમના ઘર મળ્યા છે તેઓને અભિનંદન."