Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates new home owners in Bengaluru’s first project under SWAMIH Fund
03 JUL 2023 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated new home owners in Bengaluru’s first project under SWAMIH Fund which has helped more than 3000 families in owning their dream homes.
Replying to a tweet by Member of Parliament from Bengaluru South, Shri Tejasvi Surya, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to those who have got their homes.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பெங்களூருவில் சுவாமி நிதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் புதிய வீடுகளைப் பெற்ற உரிமையாளர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
03 JUL 2023 9:03PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, 3000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட குடும்பங்கள் தங்களுடைய கனவு இல்லங்களை சொந்தமாக்கிக் கொள்ள உதவிய சுவாமி நிதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பெங்களூருவில் புதிய வீடுகளைப் பெற்ற உரிமையாளர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பெங்களூரு தெற்கு நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் திரு.தேஜஸ்வி சூர்யாவின் டிவிட்டருக்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் செய்தி:
"வீடுகளைப் பெற்றவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள்."