Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates members of Asian Squash Mixed Doubles teams on winning Gold and Bronze medals
01 JUL 2023 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated members of Asian Squash Mixed Doubles teams of Dipika Pallikal & Sandhu Harinder for bagging the Gold and Anahat Singh & Abhay Singh for winning the Bronze medal.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Proud moment for India as our team concludes the Asian Squash Mixed Doubles with a Gold Medal for Dipika Pallikal & Sandhu Harinder and Bronze for Anahat Singh & Abhay Singh. Congrats to our players on their outstanding performance! All the best for future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई स्क्वैश मिश्रित युगल टीम के स्वर्ण और कांस्य पदक विजेता सदस्यों को बधाई दी
01 JUL 2023 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई स्क्वैश मिश्रित युगल टीम के स्वर्ण पदक विजेता सदस्यों दीपिका पल्लीकल और संधू हरिंदर और कांस्य पदक विजेताओं अनाहत सिंह और अभय सिंह को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया :
"यह भारत के लिए गर्व का क्षण है। क्योंकि, एशियाई स्क्वैश मिश्रित युगल में दीपिका पल्लीकल और संधू हरिंदर ने स्वर्ण पदक और अनाहत सिंह और अभय सिंह ने कांस्य पदक जीता। हमारे खिलाड़ियों को उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए बधाई। मैं उन्हें भविष्य के लिए शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।”