Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates members of Asian Squash Mixed Doubles teams on winning Gold and Bronze medals
01 JUL 2023 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated members of Asian Squash Mixed Doubles teams of Dipika Pallikal & Sandhu Harinder for bagging the Gold and Anahat Singh & Abhay Singh for winning the Bronze medal.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Proud moment for India as our team concludes the Asian Squash Mixed Doubles with a Gold Medal for Dipika Pallikal & Sandhu Harinder and Bronze for Anahat Singh & Abhay Singh. Congrats to our players on their outstanding performance! All the best for future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન સ્ક્વોશ મિક્સ્ડ ડબલ્સ ટીમોના સભ્યોને ગોલ્ડ અને બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન
01 JUL 2023 3:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દીપિકા પલ્લીકલ અને સંધુ હરિન્દરની એશિયન સ્ક્વોશ મિક્સ્ડ ડબલ્સ ટીમના સભ્યોને ગોલ્ડ અને અનાહત સિંહ અને અભય સિંહને બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“ભારત માટે ગર્વની ક્ષણ કારણ કે અમારી ટીમે એશિયન સ્ક્વોશ મિક્સ્ડ ડબલ્સમાં દીપિકા પલ્લીકલ અને સંધુ હરિન્દર માટે ગોલ્ડ મેડલ અને અનાહત સિંહ અને અભય સિંહ માટે બ્રોન્ઝ સાથે સમાપન કર્યું. આપણા ખેલાડીઓને તેમના ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રદર્શન બદલ અભિનંદન! ભવિષ્યના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભકામનાઓ.