Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates members of Asian Squash Mixed Doubles teams on winning Gold and Bronze medals
01 JUL 2023 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated members of Asian Squash Mixed Doubles teams of Dipika Pallikal & Sandhu Harinder for bagging the Gold and Anahat Singh & Abhay Singh for winning the Bronze medal.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Proud moment for India as our team concludes the Asian Squash Mixed Doubles with a Gold Medal for Dipika Pallikal & Sandhu Harinder and Bronze for Anahat Singh & Abhay Singh. Congrats to our players on their outstanding performance! All the best for future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্বর্ণ ও ব্রোঞ্জ পদকজয়ী এশিয়ান স্কোয়াস মিক্সড ডাবলস দলগুলির সদস্যদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
01 JUL 2023 3:03PM by PIB Kolkata
প্রেস ইনফরমেশন ব্যুরো
ভারত সরকার
নতুনদিল্লি, ১লা জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান স্কোয়াশ মিক্সড ডবলস দল দুটির সদস্যদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। দীপিকা পাল্লিকর ও সান্ধু হারিন্দর স্বর্ণপদক এবং অনাহত সিং ও অভয় সিং ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এশিয়ান স্কোয়াশ মিক্সড ডবলস দল দুটির পদক জয় ভারতের জন্য অত্যন্ত গর্বের। দীপিকা পাল্লিকর ও সান্ধু হারিন্দর স্বর্ণপদক এবং অনাহত সিং ও অভয় সিং ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করেছেন। দুর্দান্ত খেলার জন্য আমাদের খেলোয়াড়দের অভিনন্দন জানাই! ভবিষ্যতে আপনাদের সাফল্য কামনা করি।“