Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Andrew R. Jassy, President and CEO of Amazon
24 JUN 2023 7:23AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President and CEO of Amazon, Mr. Andrew R. Jassy on June 23, 2023 in Washington DC.
Prime Minister and Mr. Jassy held discussions on the area of e-commerce. They also discussed the potential of further collaboration with Amazon in the logistics sector in India.
Prime Minister welcomed Amazon’s initiative of promoting digitisation of MSMEs in India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এমেজনৰ অধ্যক্ষ তথা চিইঅ’ এণ্ড্ৰিউ আৰ জেছিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
24 JUN 2023 7:23AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৩ জুন, ২০২৩ত ৱাশ্বিংটন ডিচিত এমেজনৰ অধ্যক্ষ তথা চিইঅ'শ্ৰী এণ্ড্ৰিউ আৰ জেছিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু শ্ৰী জেছিয়ে ই-কমাৰ্চ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতত লজিষ্টিক ক্ষেত্ৰত এমেজনৰ সৈতে আগলৈ সহযোগৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ ওপৰতো আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতত এমএছএমইৰ ডিজিটেলীকৰণক উদগনি দিয়াৰ এমেজনৰ পদক্ষেপৰ আদৰণি জনায়।