Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Andrew R. Jassy, President and CEO of Amazon
24 JUN 2023 7:23AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President and CEO of Amazon, Mr. Andrew R. Jassy on June 23, 2023 in Washington DC.
Prime Minister and Mr. Jassy held discussions on the area of e-commerce. They also discussed the potential of further collaboration with Amazon in the logistics sector in India.
Prime Minister welcomed Amazon’s initiative of promoting digitisation of MSMEs in India.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अमेजन के अध्यक्ष और सीईओ एंड्रयू आर. जेस्सी से मुलाकात की
24 JUN 2023 7:23AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 23 जून, 2023 को वाशिंगटन डीसी में अमेजन के अध्यक्ष और सीईओ श्री एंड्रयू आर. जेस्सी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री और श्री जस्सी ने ई-कॉमर्स के क्षेत्र पर चर्चा की। उन्होंने भारत में लॉजिस्टिक्स क्षेत्र में अमेजन के साथ आगे सहयोग की संभावना पर भी चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत में एमएसएमई के डिजिटलीकरण को बढ़ावा देने की अमेजन की पहल का स्वागत किया।