Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gita Press, Gorakhpur on being conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize 2021
18 JUN 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Gita Press, Gorakhpur on being conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize 2021.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I congratulate Gita Press, Gorakhpur on being conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize 2021. They have done commendable work over the last 100 years towards furthering social and cultural transformations among the people.
@GitaPress
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1933252 “
More details can be found here;
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1933252

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گیتا پریس، گورکھپور کو گاندھی امن انعام 2021 سے نوازے جانے پر مبارکباد دی
18 JUN 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گیتا پریس، گورکھپور کو گاندھی امن انعام 2021 سے نوازے جانے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
‘‘میں گیتا پریس، گورکھپور کو گاندھی پیس پرائز 2021 سے نوازے جانے پر مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ انہوں نے لوگوں میں سماجی اور ثقافتی تبدیلیوں کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے پچھلے 100 سالوں میں قابل ستائش کام کیا ہے۔’’
@ گیتا پریس
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1933252 “