Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gita Press, Gorakhpur on being conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize 2021
18 JUN 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Gita Press, Gorakhpur on being conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize 2021.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I congratulate Gita Press, Gorakhpur on being conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize 2021. They have done commendable work over the last 100 years towards furthering social and cultural transformations among the people.
@GitaPress
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1933252 “
More details can be found here;
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1933252

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গোৰখপুৰৰ ‘গীতা প্ৰেছ’ক ‘গান্ধী শান্তি বঁটা ২০২১’ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
18 JUN 2023 7:26PM by PIB Guwahati
গোৰখপুৰৰ ‘গীতা প্ৰেছ’ক ‘গান্ধী শান্তি বঁটা ২০২১’ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘টুইট’ কৰে;
"গান্ধী শান্তি বঁটা ২০২১ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে মই গোৰখপুৰৰ ‘গীতা প্ৰেছ’ক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁলোকে যোৱা ১০০টা বছৰত জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সামাজিক আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সূচনা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশংসনীয় কাম কৰিছে।
@GitaPress
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1933252 “