Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gita Press, Gorakhpur on being conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize 2021
18 JUN 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Gita Press, Gorakhpur on being conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize 2021.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I congratulate Gita Press, Gorakhpur on being conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize 2021. They have done commendable work over the last 100 years towards furthering social and cultural transformations among the people.
@GitaPress
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1933252 “
More details can be found here;
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1933252

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପୁରସ୍କାର ୨୦୨୧ ପାଇଁ ଗୋରଖପୁର ଗୀତା ପ୍ରେସକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
19 JUN 2023 12:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପୁରସ୍କାର ୨୦୨୧ ପାଇଥିôବା ଗୋରଖପୁର ଗୀତା ପ୍ରେସକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପୁରସ୍କାର ୨୦୨୧ ପାଇଥିôବାରୁ ମୁଁ ଗୋରଖପୁର ଗୀତା ପ୍ରେସକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଭିତରେ ସାମାଜିକ ତଥା ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବାରେ ସେମାନେ ଗତ ୧୦୦ ବର୍ଷ ଭିତରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।’