Prime Minister's Office
PM calls for spreading awareness for water conservation
17 JUN 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended the volunteers from Nehru Yuva Kendra, West Kameng district of Arunachal Pradesh for performing 'nukkad natak' to spread awareness about rainwater harvesting.
Replying to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Such efforts are laudatory and they go a long way in spreading awareness on various issues. I hope more people across India undertake such efforts to further the message of water conservation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পানী সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 JUN 2023 8:29PM by PIB Guwahati
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ পশ্চিম কামেং জিলাৰ নেহৰু যুৱ কেন্দ্ৰৰ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকসকলে বৰষুণৰ পানী সংৰক্ষণ বিষয়ে সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে কৰা 'নুক্কাদ নাটক'ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পেমা খাণ্ডুৰ এটা টুইটৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰেঃ
"এনেধৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা প্ৰশংসনীয় আৰু বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত সজাগতা সৃষ্টিত তেওঁলোক বহুদূৰ আগুৱাই গৈছে। পানী সংৰক্ষণৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ আৰু অধিক লোকে এনে ধৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত ল'ব বুলি মই আশাবদী।"