Prime Minister's Office
Operation Ganga reflects India's indomitable spirit : PM
17 JUN 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that a new documentary on Operation Ganga to evacuate Indians from Ukraine would be very informative on aspects relating to the Operation.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Operation Ganga indicates our firm resolve to stand with our people no matter how daunting the challenge is. It also reflects India's indomitable spirit. This documentary would be very informative on aspects relating to this Operation."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઓપરેશન ગંગા ભારતની અદમ્ય ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
17 JUN 2023 3:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે યુક્રેનમાંથી ભારતીયોને બહાર કાઢવા માટેના ઓપરેશન ગંગા પરની નવી ડોક્યુમેન્ટ્રી ઓપરેશન સંબંધિત પાસાઓ પર ખૂબ જ માહિતીપ્રદ હશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"ઓપરેશન ગંગા આપણા લોકો સાથે ઊભા રહેવાનો અમારો મક્કમ સંકલ્પ દર્શાવે છે, ભલે ગમે તેટલો મુશ્કેલ પડકાર હોય. તે ભારતની અદમ્ય ભાવનાને પણ પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. આ ડોક્યુમેન્ટ્રી આ ઓપરેશનને લગતા પાસાઓ પર ખૂબ જ માહિતીપ્રદ હશે."