Prime Minister's Office
Operation Ganga reflects India's indomitable spirit : PM
17 JUN 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that a new documentary on Operation Ganga to evacuate Indians from Ukraine would be very informative on aspects relating to the Operation.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Operation Ganga indicates our firm resolve to stand with our people no matter how daunting the challenge is. It also reflects India's indomitable spirit. This documentary would be very informative on aspects relating to this Operation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অপাৰেশ্যন গংগা ভাৰতৰ অদম্য মনোভাৱক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
17 JUN 2023 3:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ইউক্ৰেইনৰ পৰা ভাৰতীয়সকলক স্থানান্তৰ কৰা গংগা অভিযানৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা এখন নতুন তথ্যচিত্ৰই এই অভিযানৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন দিশৰ বিষয়ে তথ্যবহুল হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি কয়:
"অপাৰেশ্যন গংগাই প্ৰমাণ কৰিছে যে যিমানেই কঠিন প্ৰত্যাহ্বান নহওক কিয়, আমি আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে থিয় হোৱাৰ দৃঢ় সংকল্প লৈছো। ই ভাৰতৰ অদম্য মনোভাৱকো প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। এই তথ্যচিত্ৰখনে এই অভিযানৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত দিশসমূহৰ বিষয়ে অতি তথ্যবহুল হ'ব"।