Prime Minister's Office
Operation Ganga reflects India's indomitable spirit : PM
17 JUN 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that a new documentary on Operation Ganga to evacuate Indians from Ukraine would be very informative on aspects relating to the Operation.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Operation Ganga indicates our firm resolve to stand with our people no matter how daunting the challenge is. It also reflects India's indomitable spirit. This documentary would be very informative on aspects relating to this Operation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
آپریشن گنگا بھارت کے ناقابل تسخیر جذبے کی عکاسی کرتا ہے: وزیراعظم
17 JUN 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ یوکرین سے بھارتی شہریوں کو نکالنے کے لیے آپریشن گنگا پر ایک نئی دستاویزی فلم آپریشن سے متعلق پہلوؤں پر بہت معلوماتی ہوگی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"آپریشن گنگا مشکل سے مشکل حالات میں بھی اپنے لوگوں کے ساتھ کھڑے ہونے کے ہمارے پختہ عزم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے چاہے ۔ یہ بھارت کے ناقابل تسخیر جذبے کی بھی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ یہ دستاویزی فلم اس آپریشن سے متعلق پہلوؤں پر بہت معلوماتی ہوگی۔"