Prime Minister's Office
Operation Ganga reflects India's indomitable spirit : PM
17 JUN 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that a new documentary on Operation Ganga to evacuate Indians from Ukraine would be very informative on aspects relating to the Operation.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Operation Ganga indicates our firm resolve to stand with our people no matter how daunting the challenge is. It also reflects India's indomitable spirit. This documentary would be very informative on aspects relating to this Operation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
ऑपरेशन गंगा भारत की अदम्य भावना को दर्शाता है: प्रधानमंत्री
17 JUN 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि यूक्रेन से भारतीयों को निकालने से संबंधित ऑपरेशन गंगा पर बना एक नया वृत्तचित्र इस ऑपरेशन से संबद्ध विभिन्न पहलुओं के बारे में बेहद जानकारीपूर्ण होगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“ऑपरेशन गंगा कितनी भी कठिन चुनौती के बीच हमारे लोगों के साथ खड़े होने के हमारे दृढ़ संकल्प को इंगित करता है। यह भारत की अदम्य भावना को भी दर्शाता है। यह वृत्तचित्र इस ऑपरेशन से संबद्ध विभिन्न पहलुओं के बारे में बेहद जानकारीपूर्ण होगा।”