Prime Minister's Office
PM praises use of sustainable material in 40.2 km stretch on NH-334B
14 JUN 2023 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended the prioritization of the utilization of sustainable materials such as plastic waste and fly ash, resulting in both cost-effectiveness and environmental friendliness in 40.2 km stretch on NH-334B. The stretch commences from Baghpat near the UP-Haryana border and concludes at Rohna, Haryana.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari, Shri Narendra Modi tweeted :
"A perfect blend of sustainable development and enhanced connectivity. It will also boost economic growth."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩৩৪বি-ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ ৪০.২ কিলোমিটাৰ পথত বহনক্ষম সামগ্ৰী ব্যৱহাৰক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 JUN 2023 9:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্লাষ্টিকৰ আৱৰ্জনা আৰু ফ্লাই এছৰ দৰে বহনক্ষম সামগ্ৰীৰ ব্যৱহাৰক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত ৩৩৪বি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ ৪০.২ কিলোমিটাৰ পথত ব্যয়-সাশ্ৰয়তা আৰু পৰিবেশ অনুকূলতা উভয়ে সাধন হৈছে। উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ-হাৰিয়ানা সীমান্তৰ ওচৰৰ বাঘপাটৰপৰা আৰম্ভ হৈ হাৰিয়ানাৰ ৰোহনাত সমাপ্ত হৈছে এই পথচোৱা।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীৰ এটি টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"এয়া বহনক্ষম উন্নয়ন আৰু বৰ্ধিত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ এক নিখুঁত মিশ্ৰণ। ই অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশক তৰান্বিত কৰিব।"