Prime Minister's Office
PM praises use of sustainable material in 40.2 km stretch on NH-334B
14 JUN 2023 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended the prioritization of the utilization of sustainable materials such as plastic waste and fly ash, resulting in both cost-effectiveness and environmental friendliness in 40.2 km stretch on NH-334B. The stretch commences from Baghpat near the UP-Haryana border and concludes at Rohna, Haryana.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari, Shri Narendra Modi tweeted :
"A perfect blend of sustainable development and enhanced connectivity. It will also boost economic growth."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ NH-334B પર 40.2 કિમીના વિસ્તારમાં ટકાઉ સામગ્રીના ઉપયોગની પ્રશંસા કરી
14 JUN 2023 9:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ NH-334B પર 40.2 કિમીના પટમાં ખર્ચ-અસરકારકતા અને પર્યાવરણીય મિત્રતા બંનેમાં પરિણમે પ્લાસ્ટિક વેસ્ટ અને ફ્લાય એશ જેવી ટકાઉ સામગ્રીના ઉપયોગની પ્રાથમિકતાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. આ પટ UP-હરિયાણા બોર્ડર પાસે બાગપતથી શરૂ થાય છે અને રોહના, હરિયાણામાં સમાપ્ત થાય છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી નીતિન ગડકરીના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું:
"ટકાઉ વિકાસ અને ઉન્નત કનેક્ટિવિટીનું સંપૂર્ણ મિશ્રણ. તે આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિને પણ વેગ આપશે."