Prime Minister's Office
The last 9 years witnessed futuristic reforms which have improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’: PM
14 JUN 2023 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about various reforms which have not only improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’ but also encouraged a spirit of enterprise among the youth.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The last 9 years witnessed futuristic reforms which have not only improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’ but also encouraged a spirit of enterprise among our youth. We will keep working in this direction to boost growth and innovation.
#9YearsOfEaseOfBusiness”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
છેલ્લા 9 વર્ષોમાં ભવિષ્યવાદી સુધારાઓ જોવા મળ્યા છે જેણે 'ઇઝ ઑફ ડુઇંગ બિઝનેસ'માં સુધારો કર્યો છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
14 JUN 2023 1:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વિવિધ સુધારાઓ વિશે લેખો, ગ્રાફિક્સ, વીડિયો અને માહિતી શેર કરી છે જેણે માત્ર 'ઇઝ ઑફ ડુઇંગ બિઝનેસ'માં સુધારો કર્યો નથી પરંતુ યુવાનોમાં સાહસની ભાવનાને પણ પ્રોત્સાહન આપ્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"છેલ્લાં 9 વર્ષોમાં ભવિષ્યવાદી સુધારા જોવા મળ્યાં છે જેણે માત્ર 'ઇઝ ઑફ ડુઇંગ બિઝનેસ'માં સુધારો કર્યો નથી પણ આપણા યુવાનોમાં સાહસની ભાવનાને પણ પ્રોત્સાહન આપ્યું છે. અમે વૃદ્ધિ અને નવીનતાને વેગ આપવા માટે આ દિશામાં કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખીશું.
#9YearsOfEaseOfBusiness"