Prime Minister's Office
The last 9 years witnessed futuristic reforms which have improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’: PM
14 JUN 2023 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about various reforms which have not only improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’ but also encouraged a spirit of enterprise among the youth.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The last 9 years witnessed futuristic reforms which have not only improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’ but also encouraged a spirit of enterprise among our youth. We will keep working in this direction to boost growth and innovation.
#9YearsOfEaseOfBusiness”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিগত ৯ বছৰত ভৱিষ্যতদৰ্শী সংস্কাৰ পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে, যিবোৰে ‘ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজ পৰিৱেশ’ৰ উন্নয়ন সাধন কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
14 JUN 2023 1:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিভিন্ন সংস্কাৰৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰৱন্ধ, গ্ৰাফিকছ, ভিডিঅ’ আৰু তথ্য শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে, যিবোৰে কেৱল ‘ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজ পৰিৱেশ’ৰ উন্নয়ন সাধন কৰাই নাই, বৰঞ্চ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত উদ্যোগী মনোভাৱতো উৎসাহ যোগাইছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়;
“ বিগত ৯ বছৰত ভৱিষ্যদৰ্শী সংস্কাৰ পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে, যিবোৰে কেৱল ‘ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজ পৰিৱেশ’ৰ উন্নয়ন সাধন কৰাই নাই, বৰঞ্চ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত উদ্যোগী মনোভাৱতো উৎসাহ যোগাইছে৷ বিকাশ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ দিশত আমি কাম কৰি থাকিম৷”#9YearsOfEaseOfBusiness”