Prime Minister's Office
The last 9 years witnessed futuristic reforms which have improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’: PM
14 JUN 2023 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about various reforms which have not only improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’ but also encouraged a spirit of enterprise among the youth.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The last 9 years witnessed futuristic reforms which have not only improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’ but also encouraged a spirit of enterprise among our youth. We will keep working in this direction to boost growth and innovation.
#9YearsOfEaseOfBusiness”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিগত ৯টি বছর ভবিষ্যৎমুখী সংস্কারের সাক্ষী থেকেছে , যা ব্যবসা সহায়ক পরিবেশেরও উন্নতি ঘটিয়েছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
14 JUN 2023 1:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিভিন্ন সংস্কারপ্রয়াস সম্পর্কিত নিবন্ধ, রেখাচিত্র, ভিডিও ও তথ্য প্রকাশ করেছেন। এই সংস্কার প্রয়াসগুলি কেবল ব্যবসার পরিবেশকেই সহজ করে তোলেনি, যুব সমাজের মধ্যে উদ্যোগমুখী চেতনারও সঞ্চার করেছে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“বিগত ৯টি বছর এমন সব ভবিষ্যৎমুখী সংস্কারের সাক্ষী থেকেছে যা কেবল ব্যবসার পরিবেশকেই সহজ করে তোলেনি, যুব সমাজের মধ্যে উদ্যোগমুখী চেতনারও সঞ্চার করেছে। বিকাশ ও উদ্ভাবনকে উৎসাহিত করতে আমরা এই লক্ষ্যে কাজ চালিয়ে যাব।”