Prime Minister's Office
The last 9 years witnessed futuristic reforms which have improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’: PM
14 JUN 2023 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about various reforms which have not only improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’ but also encouraged a spirit of enterprise among the youth.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The last 9 years witnessed futuristic reforms which have not only improved ‘Ease of Doing Business’ but also encouraged a spirit of enterprise among our youth. We will keep working in this direction to boost growth and innovation.
#9YearsOfEaseOfBusiness”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पिछले 9 वर्षों में भविष्य की जरूरतों के अनुरूप सुधार किये गए हैं, जिनसे 'व्यापार सुगमता' आसान हुई है: पीएम
14 JUN 2023 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने विभिन्न सुधारों के बारे में लेख, ग्राफिक्स, वीडियो और जानकारी साझा की है, इस समयावधि के दौरान न सिर्फ ‘कारोबार करने में आसानी' में सुधार हुआ है, बल्कि युवाओं में उद्यम की भावना को भी बढ़ावा मिला है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"पिछले 9 वर्ष भविष्य के सुधार के साक्षी बने हैं, इस समयावधि के दौरान न केवल ‘कारोबार करने में आसानी' में सुधार हुआ है, बल्कि हमारे युवाओं में उद्यम की भावना को भी प्रोत्साहित किया है। हम विकास और नवाचार को बढ़ावा देने के लिए इस दिशा में निरंतर कार्य करते रहेंगे।
#9YearsOfEaseOfBusiness”