Prime Minister's Office
Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple Jammu will celebrate the richness of our heritage :PM
08 JUN 2023 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple Jammu will deepen the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.’
The Prime Minister tweeted in reply to a tweet thread by the Union Minister, Dr Jitendra Singh :
"This will celebrate the richness of our heritage and will deepen the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.’"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আমাদের সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহ্য তুলে ধরবে জম্মুর শ্রী ভেঙ্কটেশ্বর স্বামী মন্দির
08 JUN 2023 7:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, জম্মুর শ্রী ভেঙ্কটেশ্বর স্বামী মন্দির ‘এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত’-এর চেতনাকে গভীরে পৌঁছে দেবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং-এর ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“এটি আমাদের সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহ্যকে তুলে ধরবে এবং ‘এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত’-এর চেতনাকে গভীরে পৌঁছে দেবে।”