Prime Minister's Office
Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple Jammu will celebrate the richness of our heritage :PM
08 JUN 2023 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple Jammu will deepen the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.’
The Prime Minister tweeted in reply to a tweet thread by the Union Minister, Dr Jitendra Singh :
"This will celebrate the richness of our heritage and will deepen the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.’"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
શ્રી વેંકટેશ્વર સ્વામી મંદિર જમ્મુ આપણા વારસાની સમૃદ્ધિની ઉજવણી કરશે : પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
08 JUN 2023 7:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે શ્રી વેંકટેશ્વર સ્વામી મંદિર જમ્મુ ‘એક ભારત શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારત’ની ભાવનાને પ્રબળ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કેન્દ્રીય પ્રધાન ડૉ જીતેન્દ્ર સિંહના ટ્વિટ થ્રેડના જવાબમાં ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"આ આપણા વારસાની સમૃદ્ધિની ઉજવણી કરશે અને 'એક ભારત શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારત'ની ભાવનાને ઊંડી બનાવશે."