Prime Minister's Office
Our unwavering commitment towards a healthier India has led to significant strides in the healthcare sector: PM
08 JUN 2023 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the Government’s commitment to ensuring that no Indian is left behind in the journey towards wellness.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Our unwavering commitment towards a healthier India has led to significant strides in the healthcare sector. Together, we will ensure that no Indian is left behind in our journey towards wellness. #9YearsOfHealthForAll”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
स्वस्थ भारत के प्रति हमारी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता से स्वास्थ्य देखभाल के क्षेत्र में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति हुई है: प्रधानमंत्री
08 JUN 2023 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि सरकार, आरोग्य भारत की दिशा में हमारी यात्रा में ‘कोई भारतीय पीछे न छूट जाये’ को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। प्रधानमंत्री ने इस विषय पर लेख, ग्राफिक्स, वीडियो और जानकारी साझा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"स्वस्थ भारत के प्रति हमारी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता से स्वास्थ्य देखभाल के क्षेत्र में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति हुई है। साथ मिलकर, हम यह सुनिश्चित करेंगे कि आरोग्यता की दिशा में हमारी यात्रा में कोई भारतीय पीछे न छूट जाये। #9YearsOfHealthForAll”