Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rashtrapati Ji on being conferred highest civilian award of Suriname
06 JUN 2023 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rashtrapati Ji on being conferred the highest civilian award of Suriname – Grand Order of the Chain of the Yellow Star.
In response to a tweet by the President of India, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Rashtrapati Ji on being conferred the highest civilian award of Suriname – Grand Order of the Chain of the Yellow Star. This special gesture from the Government and people of Suriname symbolizes the enduring friendship between our countries."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے راشٹرپتی جی کو سرینام کا اعلیٰ ترین سول ایوارڈ دیئے جانے پر انہیں مبارکباد پیش کی
06 JUN 2023 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے راشٹرپتی جی کو سرینام کا اعلیٰ ترین سول ایوارڈ – گرینڈ آرڈر آف دی چین آف دی یلو اسٹار دیئے جانے پر انہیں مبارکبادپیش کی ہے۔
’’صدر جمہوریہ ہند کے ایک ٹوئٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ؛ راشٹرپتی جی کو سرینام کا اعلیٰ ترین سول ایوارڈ – گرینڈ آرڈر آف دی چین آف دی یلو اسٹار دیئے جانے پرمبارکباد۔ سرینام کی حکومت اور عوام کی جانب سے یہ خصوصی جذبہ ہمارے ملکوں کے درمیان پائیدار دوستی کی علامت ہے۔‘‘