Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rashtrapati Ji on being conferred highest civilian award of Suriname
06 JUN 2023 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rashtrapati Ji on being conferred the highest civilian award of Suriname – Grand Order of the Chain of the Yellow Star.
In response to a tweet by the President of India, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Rashtrapati Ji on being conferred the highest civilian award of Suriname – Grand Order of the Chain of the Yellow Star. This special gesture from the Government and people of Suriname symbolizes the enduring friendship between our countries."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সুৰিনেমৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক বঁটা লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 JUN 2023 10:45AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক সুৰিনেমৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক বঁটা 'গ্ৰেণ্ড অৰ্ডাৰ অৱ দ্য চেইন অৱ দ্য য়েলো ষ্টাৰ' প্ৰদানৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীৰ এটা টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "সুৰিনেমৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক বঁটা 'গ্ৰেণ্ড অৰ্ডাৰ অৱ দ্য চেইন অৱ দ্য য়েলো ষ্টাৰ' লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহোদয়ক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। সুৰিনেমৰ চৰকাৰ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ এই বিশেষ প্ৰদৰ্শন আমাৰ দেশসমূহৰ মাজত থকা স্থায়ী বন্ধুত্বৰ প্ৰতীক"।