Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rashtrapati Ji on being conferred highest civilian award of Suriname
06 JUN 2023 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rashtrapati Ji on being conferred the highest civilian award of Suriname – Grand Order of the Chain of the Yellow Star.
In response to a tweet by the President of India, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Rashtrapati Ji on being conferred the highest civilian award of Suriname – Grand Order of the Chain of the Yellow Star. This special gesture from the Government and people of Suriname symbolizes the enduring friendship between our countries."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குடியரசுத்தலைவருக்கு சுரினாம் நாட்டின் உயரிய விருது வழங்கப்பட்டதற்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
06 JUN 2023 10:45AM by PIB Chennai
சுரினாம் நாட்டின் உயரிய விருதான கிராண்ட் ஆர்டர் ஆஃப் தி செயின் ஆஃப் தி யெல்லோ ஸ்டார் விருது குடியரசுத்தலைவருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டதற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
குடியரசுத்தலைவரின் ட்விட்டர் பதிவிற்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“சுரினாம் நாட்டின் உயரிய விருதான கிராண்ட் ஆர்டர் ஆஃப் தி செயின் ஆஃப் தி யெல்லோ ஸ்டார் விருது குடியரசுத்தலைவர் அவர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டதற்கு நல்வாழ்த்துகள். சுரினாம் நாட்டின் அரசு மற்றும் மக்களின் இந்த சிறப்புமிக்க செயல், நமது நாடுகள் இடையேயான நீடித்த நட்புணர்வை எடுத்துரைக்கிறது.”