Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Honey Lab at Banas Complex-Badarpura
21 MAY 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed Honey Lab at Banas Complex-Badarpura.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said:
"When it comes to innovation, @banasdairy1969 has always been at the forefront. Good to see this important step towards strengthening India’s strides in the sweet revolution. The Honey Lab will be greatly beneficial for the sector."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बनास कॉम्प्लेक्स-बदरपुरा स्थित मधु प्रयोगशाला की प्रशंसा की
21 MAY 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बनास कॉम्प्लेक्स-बदरपुरा स्थित मधु प्रयोगशाला की सराहना की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"जब नवाचार की बात आती है, तो @banasdairy1969 हमेशा सबसे आगे रहा है। मीठी क्रांति में भारत को आगे बढ़ाने की दिशा में उठाए गए इस महत्वपूर्ण कदम को देखकर अच्छा लगा। मधु प्रयोगशाला इस क्षेत्र के लिए बहुत लाभकारी होगी।"