Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Jana Shakti Art Exhibition at National Gallery of Modern Art in Delhi
Shares glimpses of Exhibition
14 MAY 2023 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Jana Shakti Art Exhibition at National Gallery of Modern Art in Delhi today. The exhibition showcases wonderful works of art based on some of the themes in the Mann Ki Baat episodes.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Visited Jana Shakti at National Gallery of Modern Art in Delhi. This is an exhibition of wonderful works of art based on some of the themes in the Mann Ki Baat episodes. I compliment all the artists who have enriched the exhibition with their creativity.”
“Here are some more glimpses from Jana Shakti exhibition at National Gallery of Modern Art in Delhi.”
For more details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1924012

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी दिल्लीतील नॅशनल गॅलरी ऑफ मॉडर्न आर्ट येथे जन शक्ती कला प्रदर्शनाला भेट दिली
प्रदर्शनाची छायाचित्रे सामायिक केली
14 MAY 2023 2:41PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज दिल्लीतील नॅशनल गॅलरी ऑफ मॉडर्न आर्ट येथे जन शक्ती कला प्रदर्शनाला भेट दिली. या प्रदर्शनात मन की बातच्या भागांमधील काही संकल्पनांवर आधारित अद्भुत कलाकृती मांडल्या आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले:
दिल्लीतील नॅशनल गॅलरी ऑफ मॉडर्न आर्ट येथे जनशक्तीला भेट दिली. मन की बातच्या भागांमधील काही संकल्पनांवर आधारित अद्भुत कलाकृतींचे हे प्रदर्शन आहे. मी त्या सर्व कलाकारांचे अभिनंदन करतो , ज्यांनी त्यांच्या सर्जनशीलतेने हे प्रदर्शन समृद्ध केले आहे.”
"दिल्ली येथील नॅशनल गॅलरी ऑफ मॉडर्न आर्टमधील जन शक्ती प्रदर्शनाची ही काही छायाचित्रे आहेत."