Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation infrastructure projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores in Nathdwara, Rajasthan
Lays foundation stone for road construction projects for upgradation to two-lane in Rajsamand and Udaipur.
Lays foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station and gauge conversion project
Inaugurates three national highway projects
“The Government of India believes in the mantra of development of the nation with the development of the state”
“We are Creating modern infrastructure for enhancing ‘Ease of Living’”
“Short-term thinking of the past led to neglect of the construction of infrastructure at great cost to the country”
“Modern infrastructure is emerging as the power behind the resolve of a Viksit Bharat in the next 25 years”
“Today’s India is an aspirational society”
“The day is not far when Rajasthan will be one of the states with 100 percent rail electrification”
“Government is working with a sense of service and treating it as bhakti bhaav”
10 MAY 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone, inaugurated and dedicated to the nation projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores in Nathdwara, Rajasthan today. The development projects focus on bolstering infrastructure and connectivity in the region where the railway and road projects will facilitate the movement of goods and services, thereby boosting trade and commerce and improving the socio-economic conditions of the people in the region.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister expressed gratitude for getting the opportunity to visit the glorious land of Mewar of Lord Shrinath. The Prime Minister recalled performing darshan and puja at the Shrinathji Temple in Nathdwara earlier in the day and wished for blessings to accomplish the goals of a Viksit Bharat in the Azaadi Ka Amrit Kaal.
Referring to the projects which were dedicated and for which the foundation stone was laid today, the Prime Minister said that these projects will enhance Rajasthan’s connectivity. where the six-laning of Udaipur to Shamlaji section of the National Highway will benefit Udaipur, Dungarpur and Banswara. Bilara-Jodhpur Section of NH-25 will ease access to border areas from Jodhpur. He said that time taken for travel between Jaipur-Jodhpur will be reduced by three hours and the world heritage sites like Kumbhalgarh and Haldi Ghati will become more accessible. “New Railway line from Shri Nathdwara will connect Mewar with Marwar and will help the sectors like Marble, granite and mining industry”, he said.
“The Government of India believes in the mantra of development of the nation with the development of the state”, the Prime Minister remarked as he noted that Rajasthan is one of the largest states in India. Underlining that the state is the bearer of India’s courage, heritage and culture, the Prime Minister said that the pace of development in the country is directly related to the development of Rajasthan. He noted that the central government is giving special emphasis to modern infrastructure in the state. He explained that modern infrastructure is not limited to railways and roadways but it also enhances connectivity between the villages and the cities, gives a boost to the facilities and connects the society, makes people’s lives easier by increasing digital connectivity. He further added that modern infrastructure not only promotes the heritage of the land but also gives impetus to development. “Modern infrastructure is emerging as the power behind the resolve of a Viksit Bharat in the next 25 years”, the Prime Minister said as he underlined the unprecedented investments in every possible infrastructure in the country and the phenomenal pace of development. The Prime Minister noted that the central government is investing thousands of crores in every infrastructure sector, be it railways, airways or highways. Referring to this Budget’s provision of 10 lakh crore rupees on infrastructure, the Prime Minister said that when this much investment is done in the infrastructure, it directly impacts the development and job opportunities of the region. He said these schemes of the Government of India have given a new push to the economy.
The Prime Minister referred to negativity being promoted in the country. He talked about the naysayers who question the priorities between Aata and Data, Sadak-Satellite. The Prime Minister said along with basic facilities, the creation of modern infrastructure is equally important. He said vote politics makes it impossible to plan for the country's future. He decried short-term thinking of creating small assets which fall short of the growing needs very quickly. This thinking led to neglect of the construction of infrastructure at great cost to the country, he said.
“Rajasthan has suffered a lot due to the lack of a futuristic vision for infrastructure in the country”, the Prime Minister remarked as he pointed out that the difficulties faced by the people were not limited to traveling from one place to another but also involved agriculture, businesses and industries. Noting that the Pradhan Mantri Gramin Sadak Yojna began in 2000 during the then Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihar Vajpayee, Shri Modi pointed out that approximately 3 lakh 80 thousand kilometers of rural roads were constructed till 2014, whereas the present government laid down approximately 3 lakh 50 thousand kilometers in the last nine years. Out of this, the Prime Minister added, 70 thousand kilometers of rural roads were constructed in the villages of Rajasthan itself. “Now most of the villages in the country are connected by pucca roads”, he added.
The Prime Minister said that the Government of India, along with taking roads to villages, is connecting cities with modern highways. National Highways are being constructed at double the speed compared to pre-2014 days. He recalled the recent dedication of a section of Delhi Mumbai Expressway at Dausa.
“Today’s India is an aspirational society. And people want to get more facilities in less time. It is our responsibility to fulfill the aspiration of the people of India and Rajasthan”, said the Prime Minister
Emphasizing the importance of the Railway in the life of the common citizen, the Prime Minister elaborated on the plans to modernize the railway through multi-pronged measures like modern trains, railway stations and tracks. He said Rajasthan has already got its first Vande Bharat. Gauge change of Mavli Marwar section and broad gauging of Ahmedabad and Udaipur route was also fulfilled.
The Prime Minister informed that the government is focussed on the electrification of the entire rail network in the country after doing away with unmanned gates. He also underlined that the modernization of hundreds of railway stations in the country is also taking place along similar lines to the Udaipur Railway Station and the visitor handling capacity is being increased. For freight trains, the Prime Minister said, a special track, a dedicated freight corridor is being constructed. He highlighted that the railway budget of Rajasthan has increased fourteen times when compared to 2014. He also informed that 75 percent of the railway network in Rajasthan has already been electrified where districts like Dungarpur, Udaipur, Chittor, Pali, Sirohi and Rajsamand have availed the benefits of gate change and doubling of lines. “The day is not far when Rajasthan will be one of the states with 100 percent rail electrification”, Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister also underlined the benefits of increased connectivity for tourism and places of faith in Rajasthan. He recalled the valour of Maharana Pratap, the generosity of Bhamashah and the story of Veer Panna Dai. He talked about the country paying tributes to Maharana Pratap on his Jayanti yesterday. The Prime Minister said that the Government is working on various circuits to preserve the heritage of the country. Places of Pilgrimage related to Lord Krishan are being connected. In Rajasthan Krishna Circuit is being developed to ease the darshan of Govind Dev ji, Khatu Shyam ji and Shree Nath ji, he said. “Government is working with a sense of service and treating it as bhakti bhaav”, the Prime Minister said, “Ease of life for Janta Janardan is the priority of our government”, he concluded.
Governor of Rajasthan, Shri Kalraj Mishra, Chief Minister of Rajasthan, Shri Ashok Gehlot, Members of Parliament and Ministers from the Government of Rajasthan were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone for road construction projects for upgradation to two-lane in Rajsamand and Udaipur. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone for the redevelopment of Udaipur railway station, to provide enhanced amenities for the public. He also laid the foundation stone for the gauge conversion project and for setting up a new line from Nathdwara to Nathdwara town in Rajsamand.
Further, the Prime Minister dedicated three national highway projects to the nation, including 114 km long six-lane Udaipur to Shamlaji section of NH-48; 110 km long widening and strengthening to 4 lanes with paved shoulder of Bar-Bilara-Jodhpur Section of NH-25; and 47 km long two lanes with paved shoulder section of NH 58E.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজস্থানৰ নাথদ্বাৰত ৫৫০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ৰাজসামন্দ আৰু উদয়পুৰত দ্বৈত পথলৈ উন্নীতকৰণৰ বাবে পথ নিৰ্মাণ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
উদয়পুৰ ৰে’লৱে ষ্টেচন আৰু গজ পৰিৱৰ্তন প্ৰকল্পৰ পুনৰ উন্নয়নৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
তিনিটা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন
“ৰাজ্যৰ উন্নয়নেহে দেশৰ উন্নয়ন সম্ভৱ মন্ত্ৰত বিশ্বাস কৰে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে”
“আমি ‘জীৱনৰ সহজতা’ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি গঢ় দিছো”
“অতীতৰ হ্ৰস্বম্যাদী চিন্তাধাৰাৰ ফলত দেশৰ বাবে বহু খৰচ কৰি আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৱহেলা কৰিলে”
“আগন্তুক ২৫ বছৰত বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্পৰ আঁৰৰ শক্তি হিচাপে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিয়ে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে”
“আজিৰ ভাৰত এখন আকাংক্ষিত সমাজ”
“সেই দিনটোলৈ বেছি সময় নাই, যেতিয়া ৰাজস্থান এশ শতাংশ ৰে’লপথৰ বিদ্যুতীকৰণৰ হোৱা ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ অন্যতম হ’ব”
“চৰকাৰে সেৱাৰ ভাৱনাৰে কাম কৰি আছে আৰু ইয়াক ভক্তি ভাৱ হিচাপে গণ্য কৰি আছে”
10 MAY 2023 1:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাজস্থানৰ নাথদ্বাৰত ৫৫০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্প আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, উদ্বোধন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে৷ এই উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পসমূহে অঞ্চলটোৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে য’ত ৰে’ল আৰু পথ প্ৰকল্পই সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱাৰ চলাচলত সহায় কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত ব্যৱসায়-বাণিজ্য বৃদ্ধি পাব আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ আৰ্থ-সামাজিক অৱস্থা উন্নত হ’ব।
এই উপলক্ষে সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভগৱান শ্ৰীনাথৰ গৌৰৱময় ভূমি মেৱাৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সুযোগ পোৱাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ইয়াৰ পূর্বে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে নাথদ্বাৰাৰ শ্রীনাথজী মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে পূজা অৰ্চনা কৰাৰ কথা সুঁৱৰি আজাদি কা অমৃত কালত বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্য পূৰণৰ বাবে আশীর্বাদ বিচাৰে৷
আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ প্ৰসংগ উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ৰাজস্থানৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা উন্নত কৰিব। য’ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ উদয়পুৰৰ পৰা ছামলাজী অংশলৈ ৬টা পথযুক্তকৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থাই উদয়পুৰ, ডুংগৰপুৰ আৰু বনশ্বৰাক উপকৃত কৰিব। ২৫নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ বিলাৰা-যোধপুৰ অংশই যোধপুৰৰ পৰা সীমান্ত অঞ্চলৰ যাত্ৰা সহজ কৰি তুলিব। তেওঁ কয় যে জয়পুৰ-যোধপুৰৰ মাজত যাত্ৰাৰ বাবে লোৱা সময় তিনি ঘণ্টা হ্ৰাস কৰি কুম্ভলগড়, হালদী ঘাটিৰ দৰে বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্য ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহ অধিক সুলভ হৈ উঠিব। “শ্ৰী নাথদ্বাৰাৰ পৰা নতুন ৰে’লৱে লাইনে মেৱাৰক মাৰোৱাৰৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিব আৰু মাৰ্বল, গ্ৰেনাইট আৰু খনন উদ্যোগৰ দৰে খণ্ডৰ বিকাশত সহায় কৰিব”, তেওঁ কয়।
“ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যৰ উন্নয়নৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ উন্নয়ন সম্ভৱ মন্ত্ৰত বিশ্বাস কৰে”, বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজস্থান ভাৰতৰ অন্যতম বৃহৎ ৰাজ্য৷ ৰাজ্যখন ভাৰতৰ সাহস, ঐতিহ্য আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ বাহক বুলি আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতি ৰাজস্থানৰ উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে জড়িত। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যৰ আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ ব্যাখ্যা কৰে যে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি কেৱল ৰে’ল আৰু পথৰ মাজতে সীমাবদ্ধ নহয় বৰঞ্চ ই গাঁও আৰু চহৰৰ মাজত সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰে, সুবিধাসমূহক এক উদ্গনি দিয়ে আৰু সমাজখনক সংযোগ কৰে, ডিজিটেল সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰি মানুহৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰি তোলে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিয়ে কেৱল ভূমিৰ ঐতিহ্যক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাই নহয়, উন্নয়নকো গতি প্ৰদান কৰে। দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো সম্ভাৱ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনিত অভূতপূৰ্ব বিনিয়োগ আৰু উন্নয়নৰ অসাধাৰণ গতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি আগন্তুক ২৫ বছৰত বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্পৰ আঁৰৰ শক্তি হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰে’লৱে, বিমানপথ বা ঘাইপথ আদি প্ৰতিটো আন্তঃগাঁথনি খণ্ডতে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা বিনিয়োগ কৰি আছে। এই বাজেটত আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ১০ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যেতিয়া আন্তঃগাঁথনিত ইমান বিনিয়োগ কৰা হয়, তেতিয়া ইয়াৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ প্ৰভাৱ অঞ্চলটোৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু চাকৰিৰ সুযোগত পৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ এই আঁচনিসমূহে অৰ্থনীতিক এক নতুন গতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশত নেতিবাচক প্ৰচাৰৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ আটা আৰু ডাটা, সড়ক-ছেটেলাইটৰ মাজৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰক লৈ প্ৰশ্ন উত্থাপন কৰা নেতিবাচক মনোভাৱৰ লোকসকলৰ কথা কয়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মৌলিক সুবিধাৰ লগতে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ গঢ় দিয়োটোও সমানেই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। তেওঁ কয় যে ভোটৰ ৰাজনীতিয়ে দেশৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ পৰিকল্পনা অসম্ভৱ কৰি তোলে। তেওঁ ক্ষুদ্ৰ সম্পত্তি সৃষ্টিৰ হ্ৰস্বম্যাদী চিন্তাধাৰাক নিন্দা কৰে যিবোৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ পৰা অতি সোনকালে হ্ৰাস পায়। এই চিন্তাৰ ফলত দেশৰ বাবে বহু খৰচ কৰি আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৱহেলা কৰা হৈছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়।
“দেশত আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বাবে ভৱিষ্যতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ অভাৱৰ বাবে ৰাজস্থানৰ বহু ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত হৈছে” বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে জনসাধাৰণে সন্মুখীন হোৱা অসুবিধাসমূহ কেৱল এঠাইৰ পৰা আন ঠাইলৈ যাত্ৰা কৰাতে সীমাবদ্ধ নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ইয়াৰ লগত কৃষি, ব্যৱসায় আৰু উদ্যোগো জড়িত হৈ আছে। তদানীন্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অটল বিহাৰ বাজপেয়ীৰ সময়ত ২০০০ চনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গ্ৰামীণ সড়ক যোজনা আৰম্ভ হোৱা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ২০১৪ চনলৈকে প্ৰায় ৩ লাখ ৮০ হাজাৰ কিলোমিটাৰ গ্ৰাম্য পথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছিল, আনহাতে বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰে বিগত ৯ বছৰতে প্ৰায় ৩ লাখ ৫০ হাজাৰ কিলোমিটাৰ পথ নিৰ্মাণৰ দিশৰ অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে ৰাজস্থানৰ গাঁওবোৰতে ৭০ হাজাৰ কিলোমিটাৰ গ্ৰাম্য পথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। “এতিয়া দেশৰ বেছিভাগ গাঁও পকী পথেৰে সংযোগ কৰা হৈছে”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে গাঁৱলৈ ৰাস্তা লোৱাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে চহৰসমূহক আধুনিক ঘাইপথেৰে সংযোগ কৰি আছে। ২০১৪ চনৰ পূৰ্বৰ দিনৰ তুলনাত দুগুণ গতিৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ শেহতীয়াকৈ দৌছাত দিল্লী মুম্বাই এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ এটা অংশ উচৰ্গা কৰাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে।
‘আজিৰ ভাৰত এখন আকাংক্ষিত সমাজ। আৰু মানুহে কম সময়তে অধিক সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব বিচাৰে। ভাৰত আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ কৰাটো আমাৰ দায়িত্ব”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷
সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ জীৱনত ৰে’লৱেৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আধুনিক ৰে’ল, ৰে’ল ষ্টেচন, ৰে’ল পথৰ দৰে বহুমুখী ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰে’লৰ আধুনিকীকৰণৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ বিষয়ে বিশদভাৱে উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাজস্থানে ইতিমধ্যে প্ৰথমখন বন্দে ভাৰত লাভ কৰিছে। মাৱলী মাৰোৱাৰ অংশৰ গজ পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু আহমেদাবাদ আৰু উদয়পুৰ পথছোৱা ব্ৰ’ড গজলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ কাম সম্পৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনায় যে মানৱবিহীন গেটবোৰ নাইকিয়া কৰি দেশৰ সমগ্ৰ ৰে’ল নেটৱৰ্কৰ বিদ্যুতীকৰণৰ ওপৰত চৰকাৰে মনোনিৱেশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে আলোকপাত কৰে যে দেশৰ শ শ ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনৰ আধুনিকীকৰণো উদয়পুৰ ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনৰ দৰেই চলি আছে আৰু দৰ্শনাৰ্থী পৰিচালনাৰ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। মালবাহী ৰে’লৰ বাবে এটা বিশেষ ট্ৰেক, এটা নিৰ্দিষ্ট মালবাহী কৰিডৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে বুলিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷ তেওঁ আলোকপাত কৰে যে ২০১৪ চনৰ তুলনাত ৰাজস্থানৰ ৰে’ল বাজেট চৈধ্যগুণ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। তেওঁ লগতে জনায় যে ৰাজস্থানৰ ৭৫ শতাংশ ৰে’ল নেটৱৰ্কৰ ইতিমধ্যে বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ কৰা হৈছে য’ত ডুংগৰপুৰ, উদয়পুৰ, চিট্টৰ, পালি, ছিৰোহী আৰু ৰাজসামন্দৰ দৰে জিলাই গেট পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু দ্বৈত পথলৈ উন্নীতকৰণৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছো। “সেই দিনটোলৈ বেছি সময় নাই যেতিয়া ৰাজস্থান ১০০ শতাংশ ৰে’ল বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ থকা ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম হ’ব”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজস্থানৰ পৰ্যটন আৰু উপাসনাৰ স্থানসমূহৰ বাবে সংযোগ বৃদ্ধিৰ লাভৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ মহাৰাণা প্ৰতাপৰ বীৰত্ব, ভামাশাহৰ মহানুভৱতা আৰু বীৰ পান্না দৈৰ কাহিনীৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে৷ কালি তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত মহাৰাণা প্ৰতাপৰ প্ৰতি দেশে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনোৱাৰ কথা কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে দেশৰ ঐতিহ্য সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন চাৰ্কিটত কাম কৰি আছে। ভগৱান কৃষ্ণৰ সৈতে জড়িত তীৰ্থস্থানসমূহ সংযোগ কৰা হৈছে। ৰাজস্থানত গোবিন্দ দেৱ জী, খাতু শ্যাম জী আৰু শ্ৰীনাথ জীৰ দৰ্শন সহজ কৰি তুলিবলৈ কৃষ্ণ চাৰ্কিট নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। “চৰকাৰে সেৱাভাৱেৰে কাম কৰি আছে আৰু ইয়াক ভক্তি ভাৱ হিচাপে গণ্য কৰি আছে” বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “জনতা জনাৰ্দনৰ বাবে সহজ জীৱন-যাপনৰ সুবিধা গঢ় দিয়াটো আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ”, এই মন্তব্যৰে তেওঁ ভাষণ সামৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত ৰাজস্থানৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰীযুত কালৰাজ মিশ্ৰ, ৰাজস্থানৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশোক গেহলট, সাংসদ আৰু ৰাজস্থান চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গ আৰু অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।