Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for first position in Doha Diamond League
06 MAY 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for the first position in Doha Diamond League.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"First event of the year and first position!
With the World lead throw of 88.67m, @Neeraj_chopra1 shines at the Doha Diamond League. Congratulations to him! Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দোহা ডাইমণ্ড লীগত প্ৰথম স্থান লাভ কৰা নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 MAY 2023 10:57AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক দোহা ডাইমণ্ড লীগত প্ৰথম স্থান লাভৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"বৰ্ষটোৰ প্ৰথম ইভেন্ট আৰু প্ৰথম স্থান!
৮৮.৬৭ মিটাৰ ৱৰ্ল্ড লিড থ্ৰ’ৰে @Neeraj_chopra1 দোহা ডাইমণ্ড লীগত উজ্বলি উঠিছে। তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ! লগতে, আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।"