प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीरज चोपड़ा को दोहा डायमंड लीग में प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त करने पर बधाई दी
06 MAY 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नीरज चोपड़ा को दोहा डायमंड लीग में प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त करने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“वर्ष की पहली प्रतियोगिता और पहला स्थान!
88.67 मीटर की वर्ल्ड लीड थ्रो के साथ नीरज चोपड़ा का दोहा डायमंड लीग में शानदार प्रदर्शन। उन्हें बधाई! आगे के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for first position in Doha Diamond League
06 MAY 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for the first position in Doha Diamond League.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"First event of the year and first position!
With the World lead throw of 88.67m, @Neeraj_chopra1 shines at the Doha Diamond League. Congratulations to him! Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."