Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates Kalanjali, a unique cultural spectacle for organising weekly cultural programmes at Central Vista
21 APR 2023 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated Kalanjali, a unique cultural spectacle by Ministry Of Culture under which various kinds of cultural programmes will be organised at Central Vista, India Gate in Delhi every weekend.
Sharing a tweet by Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“An added reason to visit the Central Vista area...a celebration of India's cultural diversity and vibrancy.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہفتہ وار سینٹرل ویسٹا میں ثقافتی پروگرام کے انعقاد کے لئے ایک منفرد ثقافتی تقریب کالانجلی کی ستائش کی
21 APR 2023 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے وزارت ثقافت کی جانب سے ایک منفرد ثقافتی تقریب کالانجلی کی ستائش کی جس کے تحت مختلف قسم کے ثقافتی پروگرام ہر ہفتہ دہلی کے انڈیا گیٹ پر واقع سینٹرل ویسٹا میں منعقد کئے جائیں گے ۔
امرت مہوتسو کا ایک ٹوئٹ شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئیٹ کیا :
’’سینٹرل ویسٹا خطہ کا دورہ کرنے کی ایک اور وجہ ... ہندوستان کی ثقافتی تنوع اور تابناکی کا جشن‘‘۔