Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates Kalanjali, a unique cultural spectacle for organising weekly cultural programmes at Central Vista
21 APR 2023 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated Kalanjali, a unique cultural spectacle by Ministry Of Culture under which various kinds of cultural programmes will be organised at Central Vista, India Gate in Delhi every weekend.
Sharing a tweet by Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“An added reason to visit the Central Vista area...a celebration of India's cultural diversity and vibrancy.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மத்திய விஸ்டாவில் வாரந்தோறும் நடத்தப்படும் பிரத்யேக கலாஞ்சலி நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
21 APR 2023 10:20AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கலாச்சாரத்துறை சார்பில், புதுதில்லியின் மத்திய விஸ்டாவில் உள்ள இந்தியா கேட் பகுதியில், வார இறுதிகளில் நடத்தப்பட்டு வரும் பிரத்யேக கலாஞ்சலி நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவை ஒட்டிய கலாச்சார நிகழ்வுகளின் புகைப்படங்களை தனது ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் பகிர்ந்து பிரதமர் தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது:-
"மத்திய விஸ்டா பகுதிச் செல்ல கூடுதல் காரணம்..... இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார பன்முகத்தன்மை மற்றும் ஆற்றல் மிகுந்த நிகழ்ச்சிகள்"