Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Ross McInnes, Group Chairman of SAFRAN calls on PM
20 APR 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Ross McInnes, the Group Chairman of SAFRAN had called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Yesterday, Mr. Ross McInnes, the Group Chairman of SAFRAN called on the PM Narendra Modi. Fast growing Indian aviation market provides immense scope for companies working in this sector. They also discussed technological partnership with Safran in defence and space.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سفرن کے گروپ چیئرمین جناب راس میک اِنس نے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی
20 APR 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
سفرن کمپنی کے گروپ چیئرمین جناب راس میک اِنس نے گذشتہ روز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’گذشتہ روز، سفرن کمپنی کے گروپ چیئرمین جناب راس میک اِنس نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔ تیزی سے نمو پذیر بھارتی ہوابازی منڈی، اس میدان میں کام کرنے والی کمپنیوں کے لیے زبردست امکانات فراہم کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے سفرن کے ساتھ دفاعی اور خلائی شعبے میں تکنیکی شراکت داری پر بھی تبادلہ خیالات کیے۔‘‘