Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Ross McInnes, Group Chairman of SAFRAN calls on PM
20 APR 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Ross McInnes, the Group Chairman of SAFRAN had called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Yesterday, Mr. Ross McInnes, the Group Chairman of SAFRAN called on the PM Narendra Modi. Fast growing Indian aviation market provides immense scope for companies working in this sector. They also discussed technological partnership with Safran in defence and space.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
सफरन कंपनी के समूह चेयरमैन श्री रॉस मैकइन्स ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
20 APR 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
सफरन कंपनी के समूह अध्यक्ष श्री रॉस मैकइन्स ने कल प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
“कल, सफरन कंपनी के समूह अध्यक्ष श्री रॉस मैकइन्स ने प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की। तेजी से बढ़ता भारतीय विमानन बाजार, इस क्षेत्र में काम करने वाली कंपनियों के लिए अपार संभावनाएं प्रस्तुत करता है। उन्होंने श्री सफरन के साथ रक्षा और अंतरिक्ष में तकनीकी साझेदारी पर भी चर्चा की।''