Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Ross McInnes, Group Chairman of SAFRAN calls on PM
20 APR 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Ross McInnes, the Group Chairman of SAFRAN had called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Yesterday, Mr. Ross McInnes, the Group Chairman of SAFRAN called on the PM Narendra Modi. Fast growing Indian aviation market provides immense scope for companies working in this sector. They also discussed technological partnership with Safran in defence and space.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছাফৰাণ কোম্পানীৰ গ্ৰুপ চেয়াৰমেন শ্ৰী ৰছ মেকইন্সে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
20 APR 2023 5:27PM by PIB Guwahati
ছাফৰাণ কোম্পানীৰ গ্ৰুপ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ৰছ মেকইন্সে কালি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে:
"কালি, ছাফৰাণ কোম্পানীৰ গ্ৰুপ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ৰছ মেকইন্সে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। দ্ৰুতগতিত বঢ়া ভাৰতীয় বিমানন বজাৰে এই ক্ষেত্ৰখনত কাম কৰা কোম্পানীসমূহৰ বাবে অপাৰ সম্ভাৱনা সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। তেওঁ ছাফৰাণৰ সৈতে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু অন্তৰীক্ষত প্ৰযুক্তিগত ভাগবতৰাৰ ওপৰতো আলোচনা কৰে।"