Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Anju Bobby George's article regarding Mann ki Baat
19 APR 2023 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Vice President of Athletics Federation of India, Ms Anju Bobby George regarding Mann ki Baat developing as a platform to celebrate sports achievement of the nation.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Vice President of Athletics Federation of India, @anjubobbygeorg1 writes how #MannKiBaat has become a platform where the country's achievements on the sports front are brought to light."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ અંજુ બોબી જ્યોર્જનો મન કી બાત સંબંધિત લેખ શેર કર્યો
19 APR 2023 6:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એથ્લેટિક્સ ફેડરેશન ઑફ ઈન્ડિયાના ઉપાધ્યક્ષ શ્રીમતી અંજુ બોબી જ્યોર્જ દ્વારા રાષ્ટ્રની રમતગમતની સિદ્ધિઓની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે મન કી બાતને એક મંચ તરીકે વિકસાવવા અંગે લખાયેલ લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"એથ્લેટિક્સ ફેડરેશન ઑફ ઈન્ડિયાના વાઇસ પ્રેસિડેન્ટ, @anjubobbygeorg1 લખે છે કે કેવી રીતે #MannKiBaat એક પ્લેટફોર્મ બની ગયું છે જ્યાં રમતગમતના મોરચે દેશની સિદ્ધિઓને પ્રકાશમાં લાવવામાં આવે છે."