Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates work done under Swachh Bharat Mission in Tuensang, Nagaland
17 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the work done under Swachh Bharat Mission in Tuensang, Nagaland.
Replying to a tweet by Member of the Nagaland Legislative Assembly, Shri Jacob Zhimomi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Good! We’ve seen tremendous energy towards Swachhata all across India, which has led to tangible benefits in various sectors including health and women empowerment.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तुएनसांग, नगालैंड में स्वच्छ भारत मिशन के तहत किये गये कार्य की सराहना की
17 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तुएनसांग, नगालैंड में स्वच्छ भारत मिशन के तहत किये गये कार्य की सराहना की है।
नगालैंड विधानसभा के सदस्य श्री जैकब जीमोमी के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“बढ़िया! हमने पूरे भारत में स्वच्छता के लिये जबरदस्त उत्साह देखा है, जिसके आधार पर स्वास्थ्य और महिला सशक्तिकरण सहित विभिन्न सेक्टरों में होने वाले लाभ स्पष्ट नजर आते हैं।”