Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates work done under Swachh Bharat Mission in Tuensang, Nagaland
17 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the work done under Swachh Bharat Mission in Tuensang, Nagaland.
Replying to a tweet by Member of the Nagaland Legislative Assembly, Shri Jacob Zhimomi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Good! We’ve seen tremendous energy towards Swachhata all across India, which has led to tangible benefits in various sectors including health and women empowerment.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نےناگالینڈ میں تیونسینگ کے مقام پر سووچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت کئے گئے کام کی ستائش کی
17 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ناگالینڈ میں تیونسینگ کے مقام پر سووچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت کئے گئے کام کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ناگالینڈ لیجسلیٹیو اسمبلی کے رکن جناب جیکب زہیمومی کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
’’بہت خوب! ہم نے پورے بھارت میں سووچھتا کے تئیں زبردست توانائی کا مشاہدہ کیا ہے، جس کی وجہ سے صحت اور خواتین کے تفویض اختیارات سمیت مختلف شعبوں میں ٹھوس اور واضح فائدے ہوئے ہیں ۔‘‘