Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates work done under Swachh Bharat Mission in Tuensang, Nagaland
17 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the work done under Swachh Bharat Mission in Tuensang, Nagaland.
Replying to a tweet by Member of the Nagaland Legislative Assembly, Shri Jacob Zhimomi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Good! We’ve seen tremendous energy towards Swachhata all across India, which has led to tangible benefits in various sectors including health and women empowerment.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাগালেণ্ডৰ টুয়েনচাঙত স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযানৰ অধীনত কৰা কামৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
17 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নাগালেণ্ডৰ টুয়েছাঙত স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযানৰ অধীনত কৰা কামৰ শলাগ লৈছে।
নাগালেণ্ড বিধানসভাৰ সদস্য শ্ৰী জেকব জিমোমীয়ে কৰা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে, "সুন্দৰ! আমি সমগ্ৰ ভাৰততে স্বচ্ছতাৰ দিশত প্ৰচণ্ড শক্তি দেখিছো, যাৰ ফলত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু মহিলা সৱলীকৰণকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত স্পষ্ট সুবিধা হৈছে।”