Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds MHA decision to conduct the Constable (GD) CAPF exams in 13 regional languages also
15 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called MHA decision to conduct the Constable (GD) CAPF exams in 13 regional languages also as 'pathbreaking'
The Prime Minister responded to Home Minister office tweet:
"A pathbreaking decision, which will give wings to the aspirations of our youth! This is a part of our various efforts to ensure language is not seen as a barrier in fulfilling one’s dreams."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৩ টা আঞ্চলিক ভাষাতো কনিষ্টবল (জিডি) চিএপিএফ পৰীক্ষা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সিদ্ধান্তক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Guwahati
১৩ টা আঞ্চলিক ভাষাত কনিষ্টবল (জিডি) চিএপিএফ পৰীক্ষা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সিদ্ধান্তক 'ঐতিহাসিক' বুলি অভিহিত কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰ দিয়ে এইদৰেঃ
"এক ঐতিহাসিক সিদ্ধান্ত, যি আমাৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পূৰণত সহায় কৰিব! এয়া আমাৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ এক অংশ, যিয়ে কোনো এজন লোকৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰাত ভাষা যে অন্তৰায় নহয় সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰে।"