Ministry of Home Affairs
In a landmark decision under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, MHA approves conduct of Constable (General Duty) examination for CAPFs in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English
This historic decision has been taken at the initiative of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah and to give impetus to participation of local youth in the CAPF and encourage regional languages
The question paper will be set in Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Marathi, Malayalam, Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Odia, Urdu, Punjabi, Manipuri and Konkani in addition to Hindi & English
The decision will result in lakhs of aspirants taking part in the examination in their mother tongue/ regional language and improve their selection prospects
Constable GD is one of flagship examinations conducted by the Staff Selection Commission attracting lakhs of candidates from across the country
Examination in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English will be conducted from January 01, 2024 onwards
MHA under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah is fully committed to encourage use and development of regional languages
15 APR 2023 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark decision under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ministry of Home Affairs has approved conducting Constable (General Duty) examination for Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) in 13 regional languages, in addition to Hindi and English. The historic decision has been taken at the initiative of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to give impetus to participation of local youth in the CAPF and encourage regional languages.
In addition to Hindi and English, the question paper will be set in the following 13 regional languages:
1. Assamese
2. Bengali
3. Gujarati
4. Marathi
5. Malayalam
6. Kannada
7. Tamil
8. Telugu
9. Odia
10. Urdu
11. Punjabi
12. Manipuri
13. Konkani
The decision will result in lakhs of aspirants taking part in the examination in their mother tongue/regional language and improve their selection prospects.
The Ministry of Home Affairs and Staff Selection Commission would sign an addendum to the existing MoU to facilitate the conduct of the examination in multiple Indian languages.
Constable GD is one of flagship examinations conducted by the Staff Selection Commission attracting lakhs of candidates from across the country. The examination in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English will be conducted from January 01, 2024 onwards.
States/UT governments are expected to launch wide campaign encouraging local youths to use this opportunity of taking the examination in their mother tongue and participate in huge numbers to make a career serving the country. The Ministry of Home Affairs under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah is fully committed to encourage use and development of regional languages.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা লৌবা পুৱারী ওইগদবা ফিরেপ অমগী মখাদা, এম.ঐচ.এ.না সি.এ.পি.এফ.শিংগী কন্সতেবল (জেনেরেল দ্যুতী) একজামিনেসন হিন্দী অমদি ইংলিসকী মথক্তা রীজনেল লোল ১৩দা পাঙথোক্নবা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
পুৱারী ওইরবে ফিরেপ অসি কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমদি কোওপরেসনগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত সাহগী থৌরাং মখাদা অমদি সি.এ.পি.এফ.তা লম লমগী নহাশিং শরুক য়াহন্নবা অমদি লম লমগী লোল পুক্নিং থৌগৎনবগী পান্দমদা লৌখিবনি
ৱাহংচেশিং হিন্দী অমদি ইংলিসকী মথক্তা অসামীজ, বেঙ্গলী, গুজরাতী, মরাথী, মলয়ালম, কন্নরা, তামিল, তেলুগু, ওরিয়া, উর্দু, পঞ্জাবী, মনিপুরী অমদি কোনকনীদা শেমগনি
ফিরেপ অসিনা এগজামিনেসন অসিদা এস্পিরেন্ত লাখ কয়া মখোয় মখোয়গী মমালোল/ লম লমগী লোলদা শরুক য়াহন্দুনা থবক খনবগী ওইথোকপা হেনগৎহনগনি
কন্সতেবল জি.দি. অসি স্তাফ সেলেক্সন কম্মিসন্না পাঙথোকপা লৈবাক পুম্বদগী কেন্দিদেৎ লাখ কয়াগী পুক্নিং চিংশিল্লিবা ফ্লেগসিপ একজামিনেসনশিংগী মনুংদা অমনি
হিন্দী অমদি ইংলিসকী মথক্তা লম লমগী লোল ১৩দা পাঙথোক্কদবা একজামিনেসন জনুৱারী ০১, ২০২৪দগী চৎনবা হৌরগনি
এম.ঐচ.এ.না প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা অমদি গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমসুং কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত সাহগী লমজিং মখাদা লম লমগী লোলশিং শীজিন্নবা অমদি চাওখৎহন্নবগী পুক্নিং থৌগৎননবা খোঙফম চেৎনা লেপ্লি
15 APR 2023 11:44AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা লৌবা পুৱারী ওইগদবা ফিরেপ অমগী মখাদা, এম.ঐচ.এ.না সি.এ.পি.এফ.শিংগী কন্সতেবল (জেনেরেল দ্যুতী) একজামিনেসন হিন্দী অমদি ইংলিসকী মথক্তা রীজনেল লোল ১৩দা পাঙথোক্নবা অয়াবা পীখ্রে‍। ‍পুৱারী ওইরবে ফিরেপ অসি কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমদি কোওপরেসনগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত সাহগী থৌরাং মখাদা অমদি সি.এ.পি.এফ.তা লম লমগী নহাশিং শরুক য়াহন্নবা অমদি লম লমগী লোল পুক্নিং থৌগৎনবগী পান্দমদা লৌখিবনি‍।
হিন্দী অমদি ইংলিসকী মথক্তা, ৱাহংচেশিং অসি মখাদা পীরিবা লম লমগী লোল ১৩ অসিদা শেম্লগনি:
১. অসামিজ
২. বেঙ্গলী
৩. গুজরাতী
৪. মরাথী
৫. মলয়ালম
৬. কন্নরা
৭. তামিল
৮. তেলুগু
৯. ওরিয়া
১০. উর্দু
১১. পঞ্জাবী
১২. মনিপুরী
১৩. কোনকনী
ফিরেপ অসিনা এগজামিনেসন অসিদা এস্পিরেন্ত লাখ কয়া মখোয় মখোয়গী মমালোল/ লম লমগী লোলদা শরুক য়াহন্দুনা থবক খনবগী ওইথোকপা হেনগৎহনগনি‍।
গৃহ মন্ত্রালয় অমদি স্তাফ সেলেক্সন কম্মিসন্না চাংয়েং অসি ভারতকী তোঙান তোঙানবা লোলশিংদা পাঙথোক্ননবগীদমক হৌজিক চৎনরিবা এম.ও.য়ু. অসিদা হাপচিন্নবা এদেন্দম অমা খুৎয়েক পীনগনি‍।য়
কন্সতেবল জি.দি. অসি স্তাফ সেলেক্সন কম্মিসন্না পাঙথোকপা লৈবাক পুম্বদগী কেন্দিদেৎ লাখ কয়াগী পুক্নিং চিংশিল্লিবা ফ্লেগসিপ একজামিনেসনশিংগী মনুংদা অমনি‍। হিন্দী অমদি ইংলিসকী মথক্তা লম লমগী লোল ১৩দা পাঙথোক্কদবা একজামিনেসন জনুৱারী ০১, ২০২৪দগী চৎনবা হৌরগনি‍।
স্তেত/য়ু.তি. লৈঙাকশিংনা লম লমদুগী নহাশিংদা মখোয়গী মমালোলদা চাংয়েং অসি শরুক য়াবগী খুদোংচাবা অসি লৌহৌনবা পুক্নিং থৌগৎনবগী অমদি লৈবাক অসিগী থৌগল তৌবগী করিয়র অমা শেম্বদা মশিং য়াম্না শরুক য়ানবগীদমক পাক চাউবা কেম্পেন চত্থগনি হায়না থাজবা থম্লি‍। এম.ঐচ.এ.না প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা অমদি গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমসুং কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত সাহগী লমজিং মখাদা লম লমগী লোলশিং শীজিন্নবা অমদি চাওখৎহন্নবগী পুক্নিং থৌগৎননবা খোঙফম চেৎনা লেপ্লি‍।