Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Baba Saheb Ambedkar Yatra - Bharat Gaurav Train
15 APR 2023 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended the initiative of Baba Saheb Ambedkar Yatra - Bharat Gaurav Train which was flagged off by the Union Minister G Krishna Reddy yesterday on Ambedkar Jayanti.
The Prime Minister responded to the tweet by the Minister
"A commendable effort to highlight important aspects and places associated with the life of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கர் யாத்திரைக்கான பாரத் கௌரவ் ரயிலுக்கு பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
15 APR 2023 9:35AM by PIB Chennai
பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கர் ஜெயந்தியன்று, பாரத் கௌரவ் ரயிலின் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கர் யாத்திரையை மத்திய அமைச்சர் கிருஷ்ணா ரெட்டி நேற்று கொடியசைத்துத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இது குறித்த மத்திய அமைச்சரின் ட்விட்டர் பதிவுக்குப் பதிலளித்த பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, "டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கரின் வாழ்க்கையுடன் தொடர்புடைய இடங்களை பிரபலப்படுத்துவதற்கான பாராட்டுக்குரிய முயற்சி" எனப் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்