Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Baba Saheb Ambedkar Yatra - Bharat Gaurav Train
15 APR 2023 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended the initiative of Baba Saheb Ambedkar Yatra - Bharat Gaurav Train which was flagged off by the Union Minister G Krishna Reddy yesterday on Ambedkar Jayanti.
The Prime Minister responded to the tweet by the Minister
"A commendable effort to highlight important aspects and places associated with the life of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બાબા સાહેબ આંબેડકર યાત્રા - ભારત ગૌરવ ટ્રેનની પ્રશંસા કરી
15 APR 2023 9:35AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બાબા સાહેબ આંબેડકર યાત્રા - ભારત ગૌરવ ટ્રેનની પહેલની પ્રશંસા કરી છે જેને ગઈકાલે આંબેડકર જયંતી પર કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી જી કૃષ્ણ રેડ્ડીએ લીલી ઝંડી બતાવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મંત્રીના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપ્યો
"ડો. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરના જીવન સાથે સંકળાયેલા મહત્વના પાસાઓ અને સ્થાનોને ઉજાગર કરવાનો પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ."