Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights from a memorable Tamil New Year Celebration programme last evening
14 APR 2023 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights from a memorable Tamil New Year Celebration programme last evening at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence in New Delhi. Shri Modi also shared a video clip of the Tamil New Year Celebration programme.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Here are highlights from a memorable Tamil New Year Celebration programme last evening…”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
काल संध्याकाळच्या तामिळ नववर्ष साजरी करतानाच्या संस्मरणीय कार्यक्रमाची क्षणचित्र पंतप्रधानांनी केली सामायिक
14 APR 2023 9:32AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री डॉक्टर एल मुरुगन यांच्या नवी दिल्ली इथल्या निवासस्थानी काल संध्याकाळी संस्मरणीय अशा तमिळ नववर्ष साजरा करण्याच्या कार्यक्रमाची क्षणचित्रे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सामायिक केली आहेत.
एका ट्विटच्या माध्यमातून पंतप्रधानांनी माहिती दिली की
“काल संध्याकाळच्या संस्मरणीय अशा तामिळ नवीन वर्ष साजरा करण्याच्या कार्यक्रमाची ही आहेत काही क्षणचित्रे….”