Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights from a memorable Tamil New Year Celebration programme last evening
14 APR 2023 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights from a memorable Tamil New Year Celebration programme last evening at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence in New Delhi. Shri Modi also shared a video clip of the Tamil New Year Celebration programme.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Here are highlights from a memorable Tamil New Year Celebration programme last evening…”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગઈકાલે સાંજે યાદગાર તમિલ નવા વર્ષની ઉજવણીના કાર્યક્રમમાંથી હાઇલાઇટ્સ શેર કરી
14 APR 2023 9:32AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગઈકાલે સાંજે કેન્દ્રીય રાજ્ય મંત્રી ડૉ. એલ. મુરુગનના નવી દિલ્હી ખાતેના નિવાસસ્થાને યાદગાર તમિલ નવા વર્ષની ઉજવણીના કાર્યક્રમની ખાસ વાતો શેર કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ તમિલ નવા વર્ષની ઉજવણી કાર્યક્રમની એક વીડિયો ક્લિપ પણ શેર કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ગઈ સાંજે યાદગાર તમિલ નવા વર્ષની ઉજવણીના કાર્યક્રમની હાઇલાઇટ્સ અહીં છે..."
Here are highlights from a memorable Tamil New Year Celebration programme last evening… pic.twitter.com/g1p3HggDYQ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 14, 2023