Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates dedication of HPCL’s LPG Bottling Plant to nation at Goalpara, Assam
13 APR 2023 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the dedication of HPCL’s LPG Bottling Plant to the nation at Goalpara, Assam and said that this will greatly help consumers in Assam, Tripura and Meghalaya.
In response to a tweet thread by the Union Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas, the Prime Minister said;
"This will greatly help consumers in Assam, Tripura and Meghalaya."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આસામના ગોલપારા ખાતે HPCLના LPG બોટલિંગ પ્લાન્ટને રાષ્ટ્રને સમર્પિત કરવાની પ્રશંસા કરી
13 APR 2023 10:08AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આસામના ગોલપારા ખાતે HPCLના LPG બોટલિંગ પ્લાન્ટને રાષ્ટ્રને સમર્પિત કરવાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે અને કહ્યું છે કે આનાથી આસામ, ત્રિપુરા અને મેઘાલયમાં ગ્રાહકોને ઘણી મદદ મળશે.
કેન્દ્રીય પેટ્રોલિયમ અને કુદરતી ગેસ રાજ્ય મંત્રી દ્વારા ટ્વીટ થ્રેડના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આનાથી આસામ, ત્રિપુરા અને મેઘાલયના ગ્રાહકોને ઘણી મદદ મળશે."