Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates dedication of HPCL’s LPG Bottling Plant to nation at Goalpara, Assam
13 APR 2023 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the dedication of HPCL’s LPG Bottling Plant to the nation at Goalpara, Assam and said that this will greatly help consumers in Assam, Tripura and Meghalaya.
In response to a tweet thread by the Union Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas, the Prime Minister said;
"This will greatly help consumers in Assam, Tripura and Meghalaya."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ،آسام کے گوالپاڑہ میں ایچ پی سی ایل کے ایل پی جی باٹلنگ پلانٹ کو قوم کے نام وقف کرنے کی ستائش کی ہے
13 APR 2023 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مود ی نے، آسام کے گوالپاڑہ میں ایچ پی سی ایل کے ایل پی جی باٹلنگ پلانٹ کو قوم کے نام وقف کرنے کی ستائش کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے آسام ،تریپورہ اور میگھالیہ میں صارفین کو کافی مدد ملے گی۔
پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت کی طرف سے کئے گئے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
‘‘ اس سے آسام ،تریپورہ اور میگھالیہ میں صارفین کو کافی مدد ملے گی۔’’