प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने असम के गोलपाड़ा में एचपीसीएल के एलपीजी बॉटलिंग संयंत्र को राष्ट्र के लिए समर्पित करने की सराहना की
13 APR 2023 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने असम के गोलपाड़ा में एचपीसीएल के एलपीजी बॉटलिंग संयंत्र को राष्ट्र के लिए समर्पित करने की सराहना की है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस कदम से असम, त्रिपुरा और मेघालय के उपभोक्ताओं को अत्यधिक सहायता मिलेगी।
केंद्रीय पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस राज्य मंत्री की ट्वीट श्रृंखला पर अपनी प्रतिक्रिया साझा करते प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
इससे असम, त्रिपुरा और मेघालय के उपभोक्ताओं को अत्यधिक सहायता मिलेगी।

Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates dedication of HPCL’s LPG Bottling Plant to nation at Goalpara, Assam
13 APR 2023 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the dedication of HPCL’s LPG Bottling Plant to the nation at Goalpara, Assam and said that this will greatly help consumers in Assam, Tripura and Meghalaya.
In response to a tweet thread by the Union Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas, the Prime Minister said;
"This will greatly help consumers in Assam, Tripura and Meghalaya."