Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the integration of Khelo India Certificates with DigiLocker
08 APR 2023 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi acknowledged the integration of Khelo India Certificates with DigiLocker.
In a tweet thread Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur informed about the integration of Khelo India Certificates with DigiLocker.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister said;
"This will be advantageous for the athletes, support staff, officials and others."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਖੇਲੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜੀਲੌਕਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
08 APR 2023 11:29AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਖੇਲੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜੀਲੌਕਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਥ੍ਰੈੱਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਲੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜੀਲੌਕਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਥ੍ਰੈੱਡ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਇਹ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ, ਸੱਪੋਰਟ ਸਟਾਫ਼, ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਲਾਭਦਾਇਕ ਸਾਬਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।”