Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the integration of Khelo India Certificates with DigiLocker
08 APR 2023 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi acknowledged the integration of Khelo India Certificates with DigiLocker.
In a tweet thread Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur informed about the integration of Khelo India Certificates with DigiLocker.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister said;
"This will be advantageous for the athletes, support staff, officials and others."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ରର ଡିଜିଲକର ସହ ଏକତ୍ରୀକରଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 APR 2023 8:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ରର ଡିଜିଲକର ସହ ଏକତ୍ରୀକରଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ଠାକୁର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ରର ଡିଜିଲକର ସହ ଏକତ୍ରୀକରଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏହା କ୍ରୀଡାବିତ, ସପୋର୍ଟ ଷ୍ଟାଫ, ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ହେବ ।”