Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the integration of Khelo India Certificates with DigiLocker
08 APR 2023 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi acknowledged the integration of Khelo India Certificates with DigiLocker.
In a tweet thread Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur informed about the integration of Khelo India Certificates with DigiLocker.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister said;
"This will be advantageous for the athletes, support staff, officials and others."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےکھیلوں انڈیا سرٹیفکٹس کو ڈیجی لاکر کے ساتھ مربوط کئے جانے کی ستائش کی
08 APR 2023 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کھیلو انڈیا سرٹیفیکٹس کو ڈیجی لاکر کے ساتھ مربوط کئے جانے کی ستائش کی ہے۔
امور نوجوان اور کھیلوں کے محکمے کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے ایک سلسلے وار ٹوئیٹ میں کھیلو انڈیا کے سرٹیفیکٹس کو ڈیجی لاکر کے ساتھ مربوط کئے جانے کی جانکاری فراہم کی تھی۔
مرکزی وزیر کے ٹوئیٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئےوزیراعظم نے کہا؛
’’ یہ ایتھلیٹس ، معاون اسٹاف، عہدیداروں اور دیگر افراد کے لئے فائدے مند ثابت ہوگا۔ ‘‘