Prime Minister's Office
Redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station will benefit countless people: PM
07 APR 2023 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station is an important infrastructure upgradation project that will benefit countless people.
Sharing a tweet by DD News about laying the foundation stone of Redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“An important infrastructure upgradation project due to which countless people will benefit.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
सिकंदराबाद रेलवे स्टेशन के पुनर्विकास से असंख्य लोगों को लाभ होगा: प्रधानमंत्री
07 APR 2023 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि सिकंदराबाद रेलवे स्टेशन का पुनर्विकास बुनियादी ढांचे के उन्नयन की एक महत्वपूर्ण परियोजना है, जिससे असंख्य लोगों को लाभ होगा।
सिकंदराबाद रेलवे स्टेशन के पुनर्विकास कार्य के शिलान्यास के बारे में डीडी न्यूज के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“बुनियादी ढांचे के उन्नयन की एक महत्वपूर्ण परियोजना जिससे असंख्य लोग लाभान्वित होंगे।”