Prime Minister's Office
Redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station will benefit countless people: PM
07 APR 2023 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station is an important infrastructure upgradation project that will benefit countless people.
Sharing a tweet by DD News about laying the foundation stone of Redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“An important infrastructure upgradation project due to which countless people will benefit.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
સિકંદરાબાદ રેલવે સ્ટેશનના પુનઃવિકાસથી અસંખ્ય લોકોને ફાયદો થશે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
07 APR 2023 11:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટીપ્પણી કરી છે કે સિકંદરાબાદ રેલવે સ્ટેશનનો પુનઃવિકાસ એ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અપગ્રેડેશન પ્રોજેક્ટ છે જેનાથી અસંખ્ય લોકોને ફાયદો થશે.
સિકંદરાબાદ રેલવે સ્ટેશનના પુનઃવિકાસનો શિલાન્યાસ કરવા અંગે ડીડી ન્યૂઝ દ્વારા એક ટ્વીટ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અપગ્રેડેશન પ્રોજેક્ટ જેના કારણે અસંખ્ય લોકોને ફાયદો થશે."