Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments Arunachal Pradesh for crossing 75% coverage under Jal Jeevan Mission
02 APR 2023 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented the Chief Minister and his team as Arunachal Pradesh crosses 75% coverage under Jal Jeevan Mission providing drinking water to 1.73 lakh rural households.
In a reply to the tweet by Arunachal Pradesh CM, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“75% coverage in the time of Amrit Mahotsav is commendable, keeping in mind the difficult terrain in parts of Arunachal Pradesh. Compliments to the team delivering this and best wishes to complete the remaining part.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜଳ ଜୀବନ ମିଶନ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ୭୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କଭରେଜ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଥିବା ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
02 APR 2023 9:15AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଜଳ ଜୀବନ ମିଶନ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ୭୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କଭରେଜ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଅତିକ୍ରମ ଓ ୧.୭୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ପରିବାରକୁ ପିଇବା ପାଣି ଯୋଗାଣ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ତାଙ୍କ ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପେମା ଖାଣ୍ଡୁଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର କିଛି ଦୁର୍ଗମ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ବେଳେ ୭୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କଭରେଜ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ଏହି କାମ କରିଥିବା ଟିମକୁ ସାଧୁବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି । ଅବଶିଷ୍ଟ କାମ ସାରିବା ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”