Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments Arunachal Pradesh for crossing 75% coverage under Jal Jeevan Mission
02 APR 2023 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented the Chief Minister and his team as Arunachal Pradesh crosses 75% coverage under Jal Jeevan Mission providing drinking water to 1.73 lakh rural households.
In a reply to the tweet by Arunachal Pradesh CM, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“75% coverage in the time of Amrit Mahotsav is commendable, keeping in mind the difficult terrain in parts of Arunachal Pradesh. Compliments to the team delivering this and best wishes to complete the remaining part.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
जलजीवन अभियानाअंतर्गत 75 टक्क्यांची व्याप्ती ओलांडल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी अरुणाचल प्रदेशचे केले कौतुक
02 APR 2023 9:15AM by PIB Mumbai
अरुणाचल प्रदेशने जलजीवन अभियानाअंतर्गत 1.73 लाख ग्रामीण कुटुंबांना पिण्याचे पाणी उपलब्ध करून दिल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मुख्यमंत्री आणि त्यांच्या सहकाऱ्यांचे कौतुक केले आहे.
अरुणाचल प्रदेशचे मुख्यमंत्री पेमा खांडू यांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले;
“अरुणाचल प्रदेशातील काही दुर्गम क्षेत्राचा विचार करता अमृत काळात 75% व्याप्ती प्रशंसनीय आहे. याची पूर्तता करणाऱ्यांचे अभिनंदन आणि उर्वरित काम पूर्ण करण्यासाठी शुभेच्छा.”