Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds HAL for highest-ever revenue generation
01 APR 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the entire team of HAL for highest-ever revenue generation from operations of around Rs.26,500 Crores (provisional and unaudited) for FY 2022-23 as against Rs.24,620 for the previous FY. The Company has recorded a revenue growth of 8% during the year as compared to last year.
In a reply to the tweet by HAL, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Exceptional! I laud the entire team of HAL for their remarkable zeal and passion.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सर्वाधिक राजस्व सृजन के लिए एचएएल की सराहना की
01 APR 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने परिचालन द्वारा पिछले वित्त वर्ष के 24,620 रुपये की तुलना में वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए लगभग 26,500 करोड़ रुपये (अनंतिम और लेखा-अंकेक्षण नहीं ) के उच्चतम राजस्व सृजन के लिए एचएएल की पूरी टीम की प्रशंसा की है। कंपनी ने पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में इस वर्ष 8 प्रतिशत की राजस्व वृद्धि दर्ज की है।
एचएएल के ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"असाधारण! मैं एचएएल की पूरी टीम की उनके उल्लेखनीय उत्साह और जुनून के लिए सराहना करता हूं।“