Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds HAL for highest-ever revenue generation
01 APR 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the entire team of HAL for highest-ever revenue generation from operations of around Rs.26,500 Crores (provisional and unaudited) for FY 2022-23 as against Rs.24,620 for the previous FY. The Company has recorded a revenue growth of 8% during the year as compared to last year.
In a reply to the tweet by HAL, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Exceptional! I laud the entire team of HAL for their remarkable zeal and passion.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અત્યાર સુધીની સૌથી વધુ આવક જનરેશન માટે HALની પ્રશંસા કરી
01 APR 2023 9:21AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2022-23 માટે આશરે રૂ. 26,500 કરોડ (કામચલાઉ અને બિન-ઓડિટેડ)ની કામગીરીમાંથી અત્યાર સુધીની સૌથી વધુ આવક ઊભી કરવા બદલ HALની સમગ્ર ટીમની પ્રશંસા કરી છે જે અગાઉના નાણાકીય વર્ષ માટે રૂ. 24,620 હતી. કંપનીએ ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીમાં વર્ષ દરમિયાન 8%ની આવક વૃદ્ધિ નોંધાવી છે.
HAL દ્વારા ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"અપવાદરૂપ! હું એચએએલની સમગ્ર ટીમની તેમના નોંધપાત્ર ઉત્સાહ અને જુસ્સા માટે પ્રશંસા કરું છું.”