Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala
27 MAR 2023 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Pained by the passing away of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala. He will be remembered for enthralling audiences and filling people’s lives with humour. Condolences to his family and admirers. May his soul rest in peace: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাক্তন সাংসদ ও বিশিষ্ট অভিনেতা ইনোসেন্ট ভারেদ ঠেক্কেথালার মৃত্যুতে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 MAR 2023 10:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশিষ্ট অভিনেতা এবং প্রাক্তন সাংসদ শ্রী ইনোসেন্ট ভারেদ ঠেক্কেথালার মৃত্যুতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“বিশিষ্ট অভিনেতা ও প্রাক্তন সাংসদ শ্রী ইনোসেন্ট ভারেদ ঠেক্কেথালার মৃত্যুতে আমি মর্মাহত। তিনি শ্রোতাদের মুগ্ধ করার জন্য এবং মানুষের জীবন হাস্যরসে পূর্ণ করার জন্য স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। তাঁর পরিবার ও অনুগামীদের প্রতি রইলো সমবেদনা। আত্মার চিরশান্তি কামনা করি: প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”