Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala
27 MAR 2023 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Pained by the passing away of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala. He will be remembered for enthralling audiences and filling people’s lives with humour. Condolences to his family and admirers. May his soul rest in peace: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता एवं पूर्व सांसद श्री इनोसेंट वरीद ठेक्केथाला के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
27 MAR 2023 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता एवं पूर्व सांसद श्री इनोसेंट वरीद ठेक्केथाला के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता एवं पूर्व सांसद श्री इनोसेंट वरीद ठेक्केथाला के निधन से दुखी हूं। उन्हें अपने अभिनय से दर्शकों को मंत्रमुग्ध करने और लोगों के जीवन में हास्य भरने के लिए याद किया जाएगा। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ है। ईश्वर उनकी आत्मा को शांति प्रदान करे: पीएम @narendramodi”