Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala
27 MAR 2023 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Pained by the passing away of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala. He will be remembered for enthralling audiences and filling people’s lives with humour. Condolences to his family and admirers. May his soul rest in peace: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଅଭିନେତା ଓ ପୂର୍ବତନ ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀ ଇନୋସେଣ୍ଟ ବରିଦ ଥେକ୍କେଥଲାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
27 MAR 2023 10:05AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଅଭିନେତା ଓ ପୂର୍ବତନ ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀ ଇନୋସେଣ୍ଟ ବରିଦ ଥେକ୍କେଥଲାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଅଭିନେତା ଓ ପୂର୍ବତନ ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀ ଇନୋସେଣ୍ଟ ବରିଦ ଥେକ୍କେଥଲାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ମର୍ମାହତ । ଅଭିନୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେ ଦର୍ଶକଙ୍କୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରମୁଗ୍ଧ କରିବା ସହ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ହାସ୍ୟ ଭରୁଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଓ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଈଶ୍ୱର ତାଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମାକୁ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରନ୍ତୁ :ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ@narendramodi”