Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala
27 MAR 2023 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Pained by the passing away of noted actor and former MP Shri Innocent Vareed Thekkethala. He will be remembered for enthralling audiences and filling people’s lives with humour. Condolences to his family and admirers. May his soul rest in peace: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশিষ্ট অভিনেতা তথা প্ৰাক্তন সাংসদ ইনোচেন্ট বৰিদ থেকেথালাৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
27 MAR 2023 10:05AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশিষ্ট অভিনেতা তথা প্ৰাক্তন সাংসদ ইনোচেন্ট বৰিদ থেকেথালাৰ দেহাৱসানত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
“বিশিষ্ট অভিনেতা তথা প্ৰাক্তন সাংসদ ইনোচেন্ট বৰিদ থেকেথালাৰ বিয়োগত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। দৰ্শকক মোহিত কৰা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱন হাস্যৰসেৰে ভৰাই তোলাৰ বাবে তেওঁ স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু অনুগামীসকললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। তেওঁৰ আত্মাই চিৰশান্তি লাভ কৰকঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”