Prime Minister's Office
PM meets International Telecommunication Union Secretary General, Doreen Bogdan- Martin
24 MAR 2023 8:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met International Telecommunication Union Secretary General, Doreen Bogdan- Martin. Both the dignitaries had extensive discussions on leveraging digital technology for a better and sustainable planet.
Responding to the tweet by Ms Doreen Bogdan- Martin, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Glad to have met @ITUSecGen Doreen Bogdan-Martin. We had extensive discussions on leveraging digital technology for a better and sustainable planet.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दूरसंचार संघ की महासचिव डोरेन बोगडान-मार्टिन से भेंट की
24 MAR 2023 8:28AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दूरसंचार संघ की महासचिव डोरीन बोगडान-मार्टिन से मुलाकात की। दोनों गणमान्य व्यक्तित्वों ने एक उन्नत और दीर्घकालिक धरा के लिए डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाने पर व्यापक चर्चा की।
सुश्री डोरेन बोगडान-मार्टिन के ट्वीट का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा;
"सुश्री डोरेन बोगडान-मार्टिन से मिलकर प्रसन्नता हुई। हमने एक बेहतर और दीर्घकालिक धरा के लिए डिजिटल तकनीक का लाभ उठाने पर व्यापक चर्चा की।”