Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Sri Sri Harichand Thakur Ji on his Jayanti
19 MAR 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sri Sri Harichand Thakur Ji on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I bow to Sri Sri Harichand Thakur Ji on his Jayanti. His role in removing inequality and furthering harmony remain unparalleled. He emphasised on social justice and worked to further education among people. We will keep working to fulfil his ideals.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી શ્રી હરિચંદ ઠાકુરજીને તેમની જયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પી
19 MAR 2023 7:33PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી શ્રી હરિચંદ ઠાકુરજીને તેમની જયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“હું શ્રી શ્રી હરિચંદ ઠાકુરજીને તેમની જયંતિ પર નમન કરું છું. અસમાનતાને દૂર કરવામાં અને સંવાદિતાને આગળ વધારવામાં તેમની ભૂમિકા અજોડ છે. તેમણે સામાજિક ન્યાય પર ભાર મૂક્યો અને લોકોમાં વધુ શિક્ષણ માટે કામ કર્યું. અમે તેમના આદર્શોને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે કામ કરતા રહીશું.