Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Sri Sri Harichand Thakur Ji on his Jayanti
19 MAR 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sri Sri Harichand Thakur Ji on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I bow to Sri Sri Harichand Thakur Ji on his Jayanti. His role in removing inequality and furthering harmony remain unparalleled. He emphasised on social justice and worked to further education among people. We will keep working to fulfil his ideals.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री श्री हरिचंद ठाकुर जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
19 MAR 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री श्री हरिचंद ठाकुर जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“मैं श्री श्री हरिचंद ठाकुर जी को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। असमानता को दूर करने और आपसी सदभाव को बढ़ावा देने में उनकी असाधारण भूमिका रही है। उन्होंने सामाजिक न्याय पर जोर दिया और लोगों के बीच शिक्षा के प्रसार के लिए कार्य किया। हम उनके आदर्शों को साकार करने की दिशा में काम करते रहेंगे।”