Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in cold storage in Chandausi, UP
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh is tragic. My condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. The local administration under the supervision of the state government is making all possible efforts for relief and rescue. I wish speedy recovery to all the injured. I do: PM"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے چندوسی، اترپردیش میں واقع سرد خانے میں رونما ہوئے حادثے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چندوسی، اترپردیش میں واقع سردخانے میں رونما ہوئے ایک حادثے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹوئیٹ کیا؛
’’چندوسی، اترپردیش میں واقع سرد خانے میں رونما ہوا حادثہ افسوسناک ہے۔ اپنی جان گنوانے والوں کے اہل خانہ کے تئیں میری جانب سے اظہار تعزیت۔ ریاستی حکومت کے زیر نگرانی مقامی انتظامیہ راحت اور بچاؤ کی تمام تر ممکنہ کوششیں کر رہی ہے۔ میں مجروحین کے جلد از جلد روبہ صحت ہونے کی تمنا کرتا ہوں: وزیر اعظم‘‘