Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in cold storage in Chandausi, UP
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh is tragic. My condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. The local administration under the supervision of the state government is making all possible efforts for relief and rescue. I wish speedy recovery to all the injured. I do: PM"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਯੂਪੀ ਦੇ ਚੰਦੌਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਲਡ ਸਟੋਰੇਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਚੰਦੌਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਲਡ ਸਟੋਰੇਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਦੁੱਖ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਚੰਦੌਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਲਡ ਸਟੋਰੇਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਪਰਿਆ ਹਾਦਸਾ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਹੈ। ਜਾਨਾਂ ਗੁਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੇਰੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਹੇਠ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਰਾਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਬਚਾਅ ਲਈ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।": ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ