Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in cold storage in Chandausi, UP
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh is tragic. My condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. The local administration under the supervision of the state government is making all possible efforts for relief and rescue. I wish speedy recovery to all the injured. I do: PM"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ યુપીના ચંદૌસીમાં કોલ્ડ સ્ટોરેજમાં અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના ચંદૌસીમાં કોલ્ડ સ્ટોરેજમાં અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના ચંદૌસીમાં કોલ્ડ સ્ટોરેજમાં થયેલી દુર્ઘટના દુ:ખદ છે. જે લોકોએ જીવ ગુમાવ્યો છે તેમના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના છે. રાજ્ય સરકારની દેખરેખ હેઠળ સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર રાહત અને બચાવ માટે તમામ શક્ય પ્રયાસો કરી રહ્યું છે. હું ઈચ્છું છું કે તમામ ઘાયલો ઝડપથી સાજા થાય છે.: PM"