Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in cold storage in Chandausi, UP
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh is tragic. My condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. The local administration under the supervision of the state government is making all possible efforts for relief and rescue. I wish speedy recovery to all the injured. I do: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ চন্দৌসীত শীতল ভঁৰালত এটা দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চন্দৌসী, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত শীতল ভঁৰালত সংঘটিত এটা দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ চন্দৌসীত শীতল ভঁৰালত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনা দুখজনক। যিসকলে প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱালে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা। ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ তত্বাৱধানত স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে সাহায্য আৰু উদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাই আছে। মই আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো: পিএম"