প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তর প্রদেশের চান্দৌসির হিমঘরে দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উত্তর প্রদেশের চান্দৌসির হিমঘরে দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে, “উত্তর প্রদেশের চান্দৌসি হিমঘরের দুর্ঘটনা মর্মান্তিক। মৃতদের শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবার-পরিজনকে জানাই আমার সমবেদনা। রাজ্য সরকারের নজরদারিতে স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধার কাজের জন্য সবরকম চেষ্টা চালাচ্ছে। আমি আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি: প্রধানমন্ত্রী”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in cold storage in Chandausi, UP
17 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The accident in the cold storage in Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh is tragic. My condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. The local administration under the supervision of the state government is making all possible efforts for relief and rescue. I wish speedy recovery to all the injured. I do: PM"