Prime Minister's Office
A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace:PM
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Reflecting on the challenges of hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has encouraged everyone to practice Yoga at workplace during breaks.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Ayush where Union Minister of Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a one-minute video on “Y-Break" Yoga for motivating mass participation in yoga, particularly for corporate workplaces and for workaholics, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles bring with it their own set of challenges. A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্মক্ষেত্ৰতো যোগাভ্যাস সুস্থ হৈ থকাৰ উত্তম উপায়ঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Guwahati
ব্যস্ততাপূৰ্ণ কৰ্মসূচী আৰু আসীন জীৱনশৈলীৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ কথা চিন্তা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সকলোকে কৰ্মক্ষেত্ৰত বিৰতিৰ সময়ত যোগাভ্যাস কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে। ইয়াত কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে যোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গণ অংশগ্ৰহণক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাবলৈ “ৱাই-ব্ৰেক” যোগৰ এটা এক-মিনিটৰ ভিডিঅ’ মুকলি কৰিছে। বিশেষকৈ কৰ্প’ৰেট কৰ্মক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু কৰ্মপ্ৰেমীসকলৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীজনৰ টুইটটো শ্বেয়াৰেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“ব্যস্ততাপূৰ্ণ কৰ্মসূচী আৰু আসীন জীৱনশৈলীয়ে একাধিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সৃষ্টি কৰে। কৰ্মক্ষেত্ৰতো যোগাভ্যাস সুস্থ হৈ থকাৰ উত্তম উপায়।”