Prime Minister's Office
A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace:PM
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Reflecting on the challenges of hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has encouraged everyone to practice Yoga at workplace during breaks.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Ayush where Union Minister of Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a one-minute video on “Y-Break" Yoga for motivating mass participation in yoga, particularly for corporate workplaces and for workaholics, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles bring with it their own set of challenges. A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కార్యాలయాల్లో సైతం యోగాను ఆచరించడమే మంచి ఆరోగ్యానికి చక్కని మార్గం : ప్రధానమంత్రి
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
నేటి వేగవంతమైన పని షెడ్యూల్స్, కూచున్న చోటు నుంచి కదలని జీవన శైలి నేపథ్యంలో కార్యాలయాల్లో కూడా విరామసమయంలో యోగా ఆచరించాలని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రోత్సహిస్తున్నారు.
కార్పొరేట్ కార్యాలయాలు, నిరంతరం శ్రమించి పని చేసే వారు యోగా చేయడాన్ని ప్రోత్సహిస్తూ ‘‘వై-బ్రేక్’’ పేరిట ఆయుష్ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ శర్బానంద సోనోవాల్ ఒక నిముషం నిడివి గల వీడియో విడుదల చేయడంపై స్పందిస్తూ ‘‘వేగవంతమైన పని పరిస్థితులు, కూచున్న చోటు నుంచి కదలని జీవన శైలులు ప్రత్యేక సవాళ్లను మన ముందుకు తెస్తున్నాయి. ఆరోగ్యంగా ఉండడానికి ఏకైక మార్గం యోగా ఆచరించడమే’’ అని ప్రధానమంత్రి ట్వీట్ చేశారు.