Prime Minister's Office
A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace:PM
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Reflecting on the challenges of hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has encouraged everyone to practice Yoga at workplace during breaks.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Ayush where Union Minister of Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a one-minute video on “Y-Break" Yoga for motivating mass participation in yoga, particularly for corporate workplaces and for workaholics, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles bring with it their own set of challenges. A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
स्वस्थ रहने के लिये योगाभ्यास अच्छा तरीका है, यहां तक कि कार्यस्थल पर भीः प्रधानमंत्री
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
अतिव्यस्त कार्य गतिविधियों और बैठकर काम करने की जीवनशैली से उत्पन्न चुनौतियों का उल्लेख करते हुये प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सभी को प्रोत्साहित किया है कि वे अंतराल के दौरान कार्यस्थल पर योगाभ्यास किया करें।
केंद्रीय आयुष मंत्री श्री सर्बानन्द सोनोवाल के उस ट्वीट को साझा करते हुये, जिसमें श्री सोनोवाल ने योगाभ्यास में जन-भागीदारी, खासतौर से कारपोरेट कार्यस्थलों और अति व्यस्त लोगों को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिये “वाई-ब्रेक” नामक एक मिनट के वीडियो के लॉन्च की जानकारी दी है, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कियाः
“अतिव्यस्त कार्य गतिविधियां और बैठकर काम करने की जीवनशैली अपने साथ चुनौतियां भी लेकर आती हैं। स्वस्थ रहने के लिये योगाभ्यास अच्छा तरीका है, यहां तक कि कार्यस्थल पर भी।”