Prime Minister's Office
A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace:PM
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Reflecting on the challenges of hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has encouraged everyone to practice Yoga at workplace during breaks.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Ayush where Union Minister of Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a one-minute video on “Y-Break" Yoga for motivating mass participation in yoga, particularly for corporate workplaces and for workaholics, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles bring with it their own set of challenges. A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
صحت مند بنے رہنے کا اچھا طریقہ یہی ہے کہ کام کاج کی جگہ پر بھی یوگا کی مشق کی جائے: وزیر اعظم
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
کام کاج کے مصروف نظام الاوقات اور زیادہ دیر تک بیٹھے رہنے کے طرز حیات کی چنوتیوں کی عکاسی کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہر کسی سے اپنے کام کاج کی جگہ پر وقفوں کے دوران یوگا کی مشق کرنے کی اپیل کی ہے۔
وزارت آیوش کے ذریعہ کیا گیا ٹوئیٹ ساجھا کرتے ہوئے، جس میں آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے یوگا میں عوامی شراکت داری کو فروغ دینے ، خصوصاً کارپوریٹ دفاتر اور کام کرنے کے عادی افراد کے لیے ’’وائی - بریک‘‘ پر ایک منٹ کی ایک ویڈیو جاری کی تھی، اس سلسلے میں وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا؛
’’کام کاج کے مصروف نظام الاوقات اور زیادہ دیر تک بیٹھے رہنے کا طرز حیات اپنے ساتھ کچھ چنوتیاں لے کر آتا ہے۔ صحت مند بنے رہنے کا اچھا طریقہ یہی ہے کہ کام کاج کی جگہ پر بھی یوگا کی مشق کی جائے۔‘‘