Prime Minister's Office
A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace:PM
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Reflecting on the challenges of hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has encouraged everyone to practice Yoga at workplace during breaks.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Ayush where Union Minister of Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a one-minute video on “Y-Break" Yoga for motivating mass participation in yoga, particularly for corporate workplaces and for workaholics, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles bring with it their own set of challenges. A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সুস্থ থাকার জন্য যোগ ব্যায়াম ভালো অভ্যাস, এমনকি কর্মক্ষেত্রেও তা করা যেতে পারে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ মার্চ, ২০২৩
কাজের অতিরিক্ত চাপ এবং একটানা বসে কাজ করা ও জীবনযাপন সংক্রান্ত চ্যালেঞ্জ মোকাবিলায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সকলকে কর্মক্ষেত্রে বিরতির সময় যোগাভ্যাস করতে উৎসাহ দিয়েছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্রী শ্রী সর্বানন্দ সোনোওয়াল এক ট্যুইটে যোগাভ্যাসের ক্ষেত্রে জন অংশীদারিত্ব বিশেষ করে কর্পোরেট ক্ষেত্রে অতি ব্যস্ত মানুষজনকে ‘ওয়াই ব্রেক’ যোগাভ্যাসে উৎসাহিত করতে এক মিনিটের একটি ভিডিও ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। এই ভিডিওর জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“অত্যাধিক কাজের চাপ এবং জীবনযাপন সংক্রান্ত চ্যালেঞ্জ মোকাবিলায় যোগাভ্যাস বিশেষ গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। সুস্থ থাকতে যোগ ব্যায়াম করা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এমনকি কর্মক্ষেত্রেও তা করতে পারেন।”