Prime Minister's Office
A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace:PM
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Reflecting on the challenges of hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has encouraged everyone to practice Yoga at workplace during breaks.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Ayush where Union Minister of Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a one-minute video on “Y-Break" Yoga for motivating mass participation in yoga, particularly for corporate workplaces and for workaholics, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles bring with it their own set of challenges. A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୁସ୍ଥ ରହିବା ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗାଭ୍ୟାସ ଏକ ଭଲ ଉପାୟ, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳରେ ମଧ୍ୟ:ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 MAR 2023 3:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବ୍ୟସ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସୂଚୀ ଓ ଅନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରିତ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀ ଜନିତ ସମସ୍ୟା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳରେ ବିରାମ ବେଳେ ଯୋଗ କରିବାକୁ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସର୍ବାନନ୍ଦ ସୋନୋୱାଲ ଯୋଗାଭ୍ୟାସରେ ଜନଭାଗିଦାରୀ, ବିଶେଷ କରି କର୍ପୋରେଟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟବ୍ୟସ୍ତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ମିନିଟର ‘ୱାଇ ବ୍ରେକ’ ଭିଡିଓ ଲଂଚ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବ୍ୟସ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସୂଚୀ ଓ ଅନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରିତ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀ ସହ ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ସୃଷ୍ଟ ସମସ୍ୟାଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ଜଡିତ । ସୁସ୍ଥ ରହିବା ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗାଭ୍ୟାସ ଏକ ଭଲ ଉପାୟ, ଏପରିକି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ।