પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
સ્વસ્થ રહેવાની એક સારી રીત એ છે કે કાર્યસ્થળ પર પણ યોગાભ્યાસ કરવો: પીએમ
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
વ્યસ્ત કામના સમયપત્રક અને બેઠાડુ જીવનશૈલીના પડકારોને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દરેકને વિરામ દરમિયાન કાર્યસ્થળે યોગાભ્યાસ કરવા પ્રોત્સાહિત કર્યા છે.
આયુષ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા કરાયેલા એક ટ્વિટ શેર કરીને કે જે આયુષના કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી, શ્રી સર્બાનંદ સોનોવાલે યોગમાં મોટા પાયે સહભાગિતાને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવા માટે "વાય-બ્રેક" યોગ પર એક મિનિટનો વિડિયો લોન્ચ કર્યો, ખાસ કરીને કોર્પોરેટ કાર્યસ્થળો અને વર્કહોલિકો માટે છે, તેના માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"વ્યસ્ત કામના સમયપત્રક અને બેઠાડુ જીવનશૈલી તેની સાથે પોતાના પડકારોનો સમૂહ લાવે છે. સ્વસ્થ રહેવાનો એક સારો રસ્તો એ છે કે કાર્યસ્થળ પર પણ યોગાભ્યાસ કરવો.”

Prime Minister's Office
A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace:PM
15 MAR 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Reflecting on the challenges of hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has encouraged everyone to practice Yoga at workplace during breaks.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Ayush where Union Minister of Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a one-minute video on “Y-Break" Yoga for motivating mass participation in yoga, particularly for corporate workplaces and for workaholics, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Hectic work schedules and sedentary lifestyles bring with it their own set of challenges. A good way to keep healthy is to practice Yoga even at the workplace.”